Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poznan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poznan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poznan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,0701,908
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,0481,273
AlgiersAlgeria 2,0431,270
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,8711,162
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,0957,516
AzulArgentina 12,3647,683
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0979,382
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7218,527
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,8998,637
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7988,574
AmberleyAustralia 15,4639,609
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,6571,651
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,9081,807
AimoresBrazil 9,7456,056
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,9205,543
AltamiraBrazil 8,8965,528
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,6115,972
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,2566,373
ApodiBrazil 8,2445,123
AracajuBrazil 8,7065,410
AracuaiBrazil 9,5515,935
AragarcasBrazil 10,0566,249
AraxaBrazil 10,0806,264
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4685,262
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,0965,031
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,0565,006
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3993,977
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0143,116
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0932,543
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,6434,128
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,9014,288
AbecheChad 4,3032,674
AntofagastaChile 11,8747,379
AricaChile 11,4277,101
AltaiChina 4,9023,046
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,2386,362
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,1616,314
AraucaColombia 9,2215,730
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,1325,053
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,0805,021
AzuaDominican Republic 8,2315,115
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,5901,609
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,8151,749
AswanEgypt 3,4412,138
AsyutEgypt 3,0591,901
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,9066,156
AsmaraEritrea 4,5652,837
AssabEritrea 4,9443,072
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,2223,245
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,314817
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,8029,198
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6187,219
AccraGhana 5,4343,377
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,459906
AthensGreece 1,6891,050
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,7181,068
AasiaatGreenland 3,9352,445
AmmassalikGreenland 3,3092,056
AputiteqGreenland 3,0921,921
AkureyriIceland 2,4311,511
AgraIndia 5,7213,555
AhmedabadIndia 5,6993,541
AkolaIndia 6,1923,848
AllahabadIndia 6,1113,798
AmritsarIndia 5,1513,201
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,7667,312
AbadanIran 3,5382,199
ArakIran 3,3122,058
AlbengaItaly 1,131703
AlgheroItaly 1,462909
AmendolaItaly 1,213754
AnconaItaly 1,009627
ArezzoItaly 1,062660
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,5803,467
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,5553,452
AbashiriJapan 8,1735,079
AburatsuJapan 8,7325,426
AikawaJapan 8,4775,268
AjiroJapan 8,7995,468
AkitaJapan 8,4045,222
AkuneJapan 8,6255,360
AomoriJapan 8,3295,176
AsahikawaJapan 8,1205,046
AsosanJapan 8,5945,341
AmmanJordan 2,7471,707
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,4652,774
AinaziLatvia 771479
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,0264,988
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,1435,060
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,4555,254
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,8434,874
AtarMauritania 4,3792,721
AgalegaMauritius 7,9444,936
AcapulcoMexico 10,2186,349
AayanbulagMongolia 5,5713,462
AltaiMongolia 5,4903,412
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,8893,659
AgadirMorocco 3,2582,024
AmsterdamNetherlands 793493
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,87111,105
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,84111,087
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,73011,017
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,60210,938
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,94211,149
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,95111,155
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,59010,931
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,57710,922
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,57510,921
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,57510,921
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,57510,921
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,57510,921
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,8146,098
AgadezNiger 4,0182,497
AsuncionParaguay 11,2296,978
ArequipaPeru 11,3337,042
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,3585,815
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,9009,881
AradRomania 767477
AjanRussia 6,7804,213
AldanRussia 6,1003,791
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,2021,368
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,7122,307
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,4384,622
AnadyrRussia 6,8784,274
ArkhangelskRussia 1,9021,182
ArmavirRussia 1,9521,213
AstrakhanRussia 2,3361,452
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,6549,727
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,1191,317
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,0741,289
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,0561,278
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,2891,422
Abu HamedSudan 3,9252,439
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,6752,905
AqiqSudan 4,2312,629
ArbaatSudan 4,0192,497
AromaSudan 4,4092,740
AtbaraSudan 4,1402,573
Abu KamalSyria 2,7651,719
AleppoSyria 2,4091,497
AranyaprathetThailand 8,5145,291
AtakpameTogo 5,1863,223
AdanaTurkey 2,2391,392
AfyonTurkey 1,8501,149
AnkaraTurkey 1,8491,149
AntalyaTurkey 2,0411,268
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,5532,208
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,325823
AberporthUk 1,451902
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,411877
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,546960
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,395867
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4442,761
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,4332,755
ArtigasUruguay 11,6197,220
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,0324,991
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,5084,666
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,3485,188
Abilene, TxUsa 8,7585,442
Ada, MnUsa 7,3064,540
Adrian, MiUsa 7,0694,393
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6244,738
Akron, OhUsa 7,0144,359
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,5945,341
Albany, GaUsa 7,9144,918
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,4263,993
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,4244,613
Albion, NeUsa 7,7984,846
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8575,504
Aledo, IlUsa 7,5324,680
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,6194,734
Algona, IaUsa 7,5124,668
Alice, TxUsa 9,0755,639
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,6874,155
Alliance, NeUsa 8,0214,984
Alma, MiUsa 7,0414,375
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,7944,222
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,1535,688
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6005,344
Amherst, MaUsa 6,4374,000
Amite, LaUsa 8,4075,224
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,3324,556
Anderson, InUsa 7,3474,565
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5984,722
Angelica, NyUsa 6,7304,182
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,0694,393
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,7184,796
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,1725,078
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,2245,111
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5354,682
Ashland, WiUsa 7,0184,361
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,4345,241
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8724,892
Athens, GaUsa 7,7064,789
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,7974,845
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,7304,182
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,1075,038
Auburn, NeUsa 7,8784,895
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6764,770
Augusta, MtUsa 7,9414,935
Aurora, IlUsa 7,2874,528
Austin, TxUsa 8,8475,498
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,6232,252
AndizanUzbekistan 4,3182,683
AcariguaVenezuela 8,9025,532
AdenYemen 5,0663,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -