Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poznan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poznan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poznan with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,4312,754
BustAfghanistan 4,4522,767
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,3572,708
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,4462,763
FarahAfghanistan 4,2432,637
GardizAfghanistan 4,6182,869
GhazniAfghanistan 4,5692,839
HeratAfghanistan 4,1012,549
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,5052,799
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,6392,883
KabulAfghanistan 4,5462,825
KandaharAfghanistan 4,5552,830
KhostAfghanistan 4,6862,912
KunduzAfghanistan 4,3702,715
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,1432,574
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,2512,642
North SalangAfghanistan 4,4752,781
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,1022,549
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,1532,581
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,4682,777
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,3312,691
ShkoderAlbania 1,165724
TiranaAlbania 1,252778
VloreAlbania 1,344835
AdrarAlgeria 3,0701,908
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,0481,273
AlgiersAlgeria 2,0431,270
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,8711,162
BatnaAlgeria 2,0301,261
BecharAlgeria 2,7921,735
BejaiaAlgeria 1,9731,226
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,9231,817
BiskraAlgeria 2,1471,334
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,8311,759
ChlefAlgeria 2,1731,350
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,9651,221
DjanetAlgeria 3,1921,983
DjelfaAlgeria 2,2471,396
El GoleaAlgeria 2,6831,667
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,2521,399
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,4611,529
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,4641,531
In AmenasAlgeria 2,7741,724
In SalahAlgeria 3,0431,891
MilianaAlgeria 2,1261,321
OranAlgeria 2,3161,439
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,3612,089
SkikdaAlgeria 1,8941,177
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,4342,134
TebessaAlgeria 2,0121,250
TimimounAlgeria 2,9131,810
TindoufAlgeria 3,4412,138
TouggourtAlgeria 2,3181,440
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,7289,773
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,0274,988
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,588987
HuamboAngola 7,2534,507
LuandaAngola 6,8214,239
LuenaAngola 7,1454,440
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,5324,681
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,4108,954
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3538,919
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,3708,930
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7138,521
ByrdAntarctica 16,56610,295
DavisAntarctica 14,3518,918
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3598,923
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,93910,526
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,0957,516
AzulArgentina 12,3647,683
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,6657,870
BarilocheArgentina 13,3848,317
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,1007,519
CeresArgentina 11,8957,392
ChamicalArgentina 12,2017,582
ChepesArgentina 12,3037,645
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,5368,412
ConcordiaArgentina 11,7867,324
CórdobaArgentina 12,1567,554
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,1617,557
CorrientesArgentina 11,4917,141
EsquelArgentina 13,5228,403
EzeizaArgentina 12,1237,533
FormosaArgentina 11,3487,052
General PicoArgentina 12,5017,768
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,9707,438
JuninArgentina 12,2377,604
La PlataArgentina 12,1007,519
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,4457,112
La RiojaArgentina 12,1517,550
LaboulayeArgentina 12,3457,672
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,1388,785
Las LomitasArgentina 11,3587,058
Malarg EArgentina 12,8347,975
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,2498,233
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,3407,668
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,1517,550
MendozaArgentina 12,5727,812
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,5647,807
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,6737,254
NeuquenArgentina 13,0288,096
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,3127,651
OranArgentina 11,4557,118
ParanaArgentina 11,9737,440
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,5937,204
PehuajoArgentina 12,4077,710
PergaminoArgentina 12,1607,557
PigeArgentina 12,5827,818
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,1667,560
PosadasArgentina 11,3177,033
PresidenciaArgentina 11,5387,170
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,6317,849
Punta IndioArgentina 12,1007,519
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,9847,447
ReconquistaArgentina 11,6997,270
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,3117,650
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,0728,745
RivadaviaArgentina 11,4557,118
RosarioArgentina 12,0897,512
SaltaArgentina 11,6777,256
San AntonioArgentina 13,0028,079
San LuisArgentina 12,4517,737
San RafaelArgentina 12,6867,883
Santa RosaArgentina 12,6047,832
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,8567,367
SarmientoArgentina 13,6128,459
TrelewArgentina 13,2078,207
TucumanArgentina 11,8317,352
UshuaiaArgentina 14,2518,856
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,2667,622
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,0027,458
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,4327,725
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,4991,553
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,3354,558
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0979,382
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7218,527
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,8998,637
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7988,574
AmberleyAustralia 15,4639,609
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2199,457
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4699,613
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6177,841
CairnsAustralia 14,0818,750
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8469,847
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6257,845
CedunaAustralia 14,5569,045
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9429,285
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0768,747
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3269,524
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6578,487
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,7139,764
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2188,836
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2248,218
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7227,906
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4086,468
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5679,674
East SaleAustralia 15,9109,887
Esperance (po)Australia 13,8938,633
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8938,634
EssendonAustralia 15,7329,776
ForrestAustralia 14,0788,748
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,0609,980
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0178,089
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,6238,466
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0098,084
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,24810,097
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,24010,092
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3348,907
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6258,467
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,14710,034
LavertonAustralia 15,7319,775
LearmonthAustralia 12,4317,725
LongreachAustralia 14,5619,048
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5619,048
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,19510,064
Low HeadAustralia 16,0869,996
Mackay MoAustralia 14,6779,120
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,52610,891
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7207,904
MeekatharraAustralia 13,0938,136
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,7229,770
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,7429,782
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,2869,499
Mount GambierAustralia 15,4539,603
Mount IsaAustralia 14,0108,706
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,49910,253
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8518,607
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9089,886
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0959,380
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4507,737
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3058,889
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3538,298
Port HedlandAustralia 12,5797,817
RichmondAustralia 15,8229,832
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9559,293
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8759,865
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8709,862
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5698,432
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,5678,431
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,2908,258
TibooburraAustralia 14,9079,263
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3578,921
WaggaAustralia 15,7189,767
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4146,472
WilliamtownAustralia 15,8299,836
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2888,879
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2098,208
WoomeraAustralia 14,6929,129
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8017,954
GrazAustria 612380
InnsbruckAustria 694431
KlagenfurtAustria 667414
LinzAustria 502312
SalzburgAustria 581361
ViennaAustria 465289
Zell Am SeeAustria 636395
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,6571,651
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,9081,807
GancaAzerbaijan 2,5811,604
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,6731,661
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,5831,605
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,397868
LerwickUk 1,398869
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,6581,651
QubaAzerbaijan 2,6731,661
SakiAzerbaijan 2,5961,613
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,8291,758
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,7321,698
XacmazAzerbaijan 2,6941,674
XankandiAzerbaijan 2,6571,651
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,8331,761
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,6371,639
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,5311,573
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7902,355
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,6462,265
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8952,420
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,1065,037
MuharraqBahrain 4,0452,514
ChittagongBangladesh 7,0534,383
DhakaBangladesh 6,8574,261
CharnocksBarbados 7,9344,931
BrestBelarus 467290
GomelBelarus 957595
GrodnoBelarus 501311
MinskBelarus 738459
MogilevBelarus 899558
VitebskBelarus 933580
BrusselsBelgium 880547
D’UccleBelgium 880547
OstendeBelgium 964599
Belize CityBelize 9,4535,874
BeninBenin 5,2903,287
BohiconBenin 5,2093,237
CotonouBenin 5,2903,287
KandiBenin 4,7572,956
NatitingouBenin 4,8843,035
ParakouBenin 4,9583,081
SaveBenin 5,1053,172
BermudaBermuda 6,6704,145
La PazBolivia 11,1256,913
Santa CruzBolivia 10,9116,780
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 958595
FrancistownBotswana 8,2535,128
MaunBotswana 8,0765,018
TshaneBotswana 8,5135,290
AimoresBrazil 9,7456,056
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,9205,543
AltamiraBrazil 8,8965,528
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,6115,972
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,2566,373
ApodiBrazil 8,2445,123
AracajuBrazil 8,7065,410
AracuaiBrazil 9,5515,935
AragarcasBrazil 10,0566,249
AraxaBrazil 10,0806,264
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4685,262
BageBrazil 11,5647,186
BambuiBrazil 10,0666,255
BarbacenaBrazil 10,0606,251
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4895,275
BarcelosBrazil 9,4025,843
BarraBrazil 9,0685,635
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,6725,389
BarreirasBrazil 9,2765,764
BelémBrazil 8,4985,281
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,9456,180
BelterraBrazil 9,0225,607
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9385,554
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1186,909
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2885,772
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7876,082
BrevesBrazil 8,6485,374
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,8776,138
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,1296,295
CabroboBrazil 8,6045,347
CaceresBrazil 10,4076,467
CaetiteBrazil 9,3165,789
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2865,149
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6146,596
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8076,716
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,2996,400
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5215,295
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2655,758
CaparaoBrazil 9,8866,144
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1516,308
CaratingaBrazil 9,8346,111
CaravelasBrazil 9,4805,891
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4015,842
CarolinaBrazil 8,9765,578
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,7386,673
CataguasesBrazil 10,0146,223
CatalaoBrazil 10,0106,221
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3426,427
CaxiasBrazil 8,4975,280
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,2066,964
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1095,039
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,0616,252
ChapecoBrazil 11,1006,898
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,9856,205
CipoBrazil 8,8035,470
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1735,700
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8326,110
CordeiroBrazil 10,0576,250
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3855,832
CorumbaBrazil 10,6686,629
CoximBrazil 10,4476,492
CrateusBrazil 8,3655,198
CuiabaBrazil 10,2646,378
CuritibaBrazil 10,7546,683
DiamantinaBrazil 9,7686,070
DiamantinoBrazil 10,1816,326
DouradosBrazil 10,7886,704
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,2016,339
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,4037,086
EspinosaBrazil 9,4145,850
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7704,829
FloraniaBrazil 8,2335,116
FlorestaBrazil 8,5695,325
FlorianoBrazil 8,6545,378
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9156,783
FormosaBrazil 9,7286,045
FortalezaBrazil 8,1125,041
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0736,881
FrancaBrazil 10,2006,339
GaranhunsBrazil 8,4815,270
GoianiaBrazil 9,9476,181
GoiasBrazil 9,9306,171
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7326,048
GrajauBrazil 8,7725,451
GuairaBrazil 10,9216,786
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,1845,086
GuaratingaBrazil 9,4005,841
IbiriteBrazil 9,9596,189
IguatuBrazil 8,3985,219
IlheusBrazil 9,1895,710
ImperatrizBrazil 8,8125,476
IndaialBrazil 10,8886,766
IpameriBrazil 9,9806,202
IraiBrazil 11,1426,924
IreceBrazil 9,0135,601
ItaberabaBrazil 9,0505,624
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,2955,776
ItaitubaBrazil 9,2375,740
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,6886,020
ItaperunaBrazil 9,9526,184
ItapevaBrazil 10,5986,585
ItirucuBrazil 9,1015,655
ItuacuBrazil 9,2195,729
IvinhemaBrazil 10,7426,675
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5866,578
JacobinaBrazil 8,9225,544
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1605,071
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,2185,107
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,8626,128
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,0866,267
LavrasBrazil 10,1266,293
LencoisBrazil 9,1065,658
LinharesBrazil 9,6836,017
LondrinaBrazil 10,6786,635
MacapaBrazil 8,5295,300
MacauBrazil 8,1275,050
MaceioBrazil 8,5125,289
MachadoBrazil 10,2186,350
ManausBrazil 9,4005,841
MarabaBrazil 8,8985,529
MaringaBrazil 10,7256,665
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,9095,536
Monte AzulBrazil 9,4215,854
Monte SantoBrazil 8,7855,459
MonteiroBrazil 8,4165,230
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,6385,989
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2245,110
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9685,573
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,0906,270
ObidosBrazil 8,9955,589
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,5465,310
ParacatuBrazil 9,8586,126
ParanaBrazil 9,4815,892
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7216,662
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3406,426
ParintinsBrazil 9,1395,679
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2365,118
Passo FundoBrazil 11,1916,954
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,9666,193
PaulistanaBrazil 8,6725,389
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,6255,360
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,4265,857
PeixeBrazil 9,4775,889
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7535,439
PicosBrazil 8,5925,339
PiraiBrazil 10,1976,337
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8546,124
PompeuBrazil 9,9376,175
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,8686,753
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7655,447
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9316,793
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,1606,313
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2847,012
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3575,815
PosseBrazil 9,5385,927
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,2885,150
RecifeBrazil 8,3135,166
RemansoBrazil 8,8705,512
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,5246,540
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,1846,329
Rio NegroBrazil 10,8476,741
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,1616,314
SalvadorBrazil 8,9885,585
Santa MariaBrazil 11,3957,081
SantaremBrazil 8,9865,584
SantosBrazil 10,4526,495
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3626,439
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1945,713
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3735,203
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0546,869
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,3547,056
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,2096,344
Sao LuisBrazil 8,3385,181
Sao MateusBrazil 9,6045,968
São PauloBrazil 10,4286,480
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2946,397
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,5096,530
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,8385,492
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8815,519
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,9196,164
SobralBrazil 8,2085,101
SoureBrazil 8,4365,243
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1415,680
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,7187,282
SurubimBrazil 8,3365,180
TaguatingaBrazil 9,3845,831
TarauacaBrazil 10,5656,565
TauaBrazil 8,4295,238
TefeBrazil 9,7336,048
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,6145,974
TeresinaBrazil 8,4855,273
TiriosBrazil 8,6525,377
TorresBrazil 11,1406,922
TracuateuaBrazil 8,3685,200
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,4706,506
TriunfoBrazil 8,4735,265
TucuruiBrazil 8,7845,459
TuriacuBrazil 8,3305,176
UaupesBrazil 9,5845,956
UbatubaBrazil 10,3386,424
UberabaBrazil 10,1546,310
VassourasBrazil 10,1636,315
VicosaBrazil 9,9626,191
VitoriaBrazil 9,7856,080
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,3045,781
Ze DocaBrazil 8,5235,296
BurgasBulgaria 1,360845
LomBulgaria 1,067663
PlevenBulgaria 1,157719
PlovdivBulgaria 1,287800
SadovoBulgaria 1,295805
SandanskiBulgaria 1,302809
SofiaBulgaria 1,191740
VarnaBulgaria 1,316818
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,7472,950
BurundiBurundi 6,3083,920
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,8595,505
SiemreapCambodia 8,6335,365
BatouriCameroon 5,3373,316
DoualaCameroon 5,4233,370
GarouaCameroon 4,8012,983
MamfeCameroon 5,2393,255
MarouaCameroon 4,6722,903
NgaoundereCameroon 5,0203,120
NkoundjaCameroon 5,2303,250
YaoundeCameroon 5,4243,371
YokoCameroon 5,2273,248
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,0965,031
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,0565,006
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3993,977
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0143,116
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0932,543
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,6434,128
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,9014,288
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,8493,635
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,0354,993
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,8193,616
Banff, AbCanada 7,6624,761
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,4223,991
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7072,925
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,6554,757
Bissett, MbCanada 6,8974,286
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6914,779
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,3853,968
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,8574,883
Brandon, MbCanada 7,1814,462
Broadview, SkCanada 7,2514,506
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,4052,738
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,0595,008
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1283,187
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,6524,755
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,8363,627
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,6184,734
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,7053,545
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,0875,025
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,3392,696
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,4882,789
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,9573,080
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,0393,753
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,0865,025
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,0294,990
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7092,926
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9184,920
Chapais, QcCanada 5,9593,703
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6053,483
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,5343,439
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,5313,437
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,0535,004
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6213,493
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,7023,543
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8873,658
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,1163,179
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,1873,844
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,0233,743
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4732,780
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,1734,458
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,4013,978
Comox, BcCanada 8,1005,034
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,1593,828
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,3603,331
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4364,621
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8244,862
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9423,071
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,0804,400
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,3594,573
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,3324,556
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,9933,103
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,6452,886
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,8923,661
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8644,265
Earlton, OnCanada 6,3933,973
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,3914,593
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,3534,569
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,3644,576
Edson, AbCanada 7,4604,636
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,0224,985
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,2453,880
Estevan, SkCanada 7,3724,581
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,8824,898
Eureka, NtCanada 4,5372,820
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,8304,244
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,7954,223
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,9964,347
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1174,422
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,6254,738
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7934,221
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,7054,167
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,3264,552
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,9824,339
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,7673,584
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,7643,582
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7712,965
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,8383,006
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,4063,981
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,1575,069
Golden, BcCanada 7,6994,784
Goose, NfCanada 4,9243,060
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,6754,148
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,3774,584
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,7303,561
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,3813,344
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,2254,490
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6713,524
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,6523,512
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7474,193
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9223,059
Harrow, OnCanada 7,0054,353
Hay River, NtCanada 6,7394,188
Hope, BcCanada 8,0354,993
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8643,644
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,5153,427
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,3703,959
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,7712,965
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,9113,052
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,3404,561
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,8694,890
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3893,970
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,3913,971
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9094,915
Kenora, OnCanada 6,9424,314
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4754,024
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,3223,929
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,0663,769
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,0723,152
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2173,863
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,9254,304
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,6254,117
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,9603,703
Langara, BcCanada 7,8314,867
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,4374,000
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,7104,791
London, OnCanada 6,8264,242
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,7782,969
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,6164,111
Lytton, BcCanada 7,9514,941
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,1783,218
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,2823,903
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,6804,773
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8974,286
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,9404,934
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,6044,725
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,0985,032
Moncton, NbCanada 5,6383,503
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,6723,524
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,1943,849
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,2173,863
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,3754,583
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,1513,823
Morden, MbCanada 7,1634,451
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,5694,082
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8112,990
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,1295,051
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,1943,228
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,5083,423
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5654,079
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,2544,508
North Bay, OnCanada 6,4664,018
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,3373,938
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,3383,938
Peace River, AbCanada 7,2324,494
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,3033,296
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9664,950
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,3823,966
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,5754,086
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,6114,108
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,1425,060
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2043,234
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,0695,014
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,1084,417
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,1164,422
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6154,732
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7714,829
Princeton, BcCanada 7,1664,453
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,0263,123
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,9833,718
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,6964,783
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,5114,667
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,8084,230
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,3274,553
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3314,555
Resolute, NtCanada 5,0253,123
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,7724,829
Roberval, QcCanada 5,9083,671
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5013,419
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,6654,763
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,7653,582
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,9104,915
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,9993,106
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,5993,479
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2524,507
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7304,182
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1873,223
Scott, SkCanada 7,3144,545
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,4493,386
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,6683,522
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,1003,790
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,3543,948
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8644,265
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,8004,226
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,2404,499
Smithers, BcCanada 7,6384,746
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1053,173
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5633,457
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,4644,638
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4694,641
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3513,325
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,3443,321
Terrace, BcCanada 7,7094,790
Teslin, YtCanada 7,2054,477
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,8704,269
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,7054,167
Thompson, MbCanada 6,5814,090
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,8214,239
Timmins, OnCanada 6,4003,977
Tofino, BcCanada 8,1905,089
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,6804,151
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,6894,157
Trenton, OnCanada 6,5364,062
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,4013,978
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,3743,340
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,6374,124
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,2473,882
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1035,036
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,3224,550
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,2934,532
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,1665,075
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,2045,098
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,3083,298
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,7494,194
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1324,432
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,1884,467
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,6864,155
Windsor, OnCanada 6,9884,343
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,0614,388
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,1914,468
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,8843,656
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5484,069
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,1664,453
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,8042,364
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,8052,365
SalCape Verde 5,2693,274
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,3423,319
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,7162,930
AbecheChad 4,3032,674
FayaChad 3,8322,382
MoundouChad 4,8763,030
N’DjamenaChad 4,4822,785
AntofagastaChile 11,8747,379
AricaChile 11,4277,101
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,7828,564
ChicoChile 13,8328,595
ChillanChile 13,0728,123
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,1518,172
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,2027,582
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,8388,599
Curico-General FreireChile 12,8918,010
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,6077,213
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,7979,195
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,3878,941
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,4717,750
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,4548,360
ParronChile 12,7997,954
Puerto AysenChile 13,8008,576
Puerto MonttChile 13,5218,402
Punta ArenasChile 14,2528,857
QuinteroChile 12,7447,919
SantiagoChile 12,7387,915
SewellChile 12,7667,933
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,2848,255
ValdiviaChile 13,4018,328
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,3208,277
VallenarChile 12,3307,662
ValparaisoChile 12,7217,905
AltaiChina 4,9023,046
BeijingChina 7,1624,451
ChangchunChina 7,3194,548
ChangduChina 6,6894,157
ChangshaChina 7,9394,934
ChengduChina 7,1724,457
ChongqingChina 7,4354,620
DuianChina 6,3453,943
ErlianChina 6,6184,113
GanzhouChina 8,2805,146
GuangzhouChina 8,4145,229
HaikouChina 8,4845,272
HailarChina 6,5854,092
HamiChina 5,5693,461
HetanChina 5,0823,158
JiuquanChina 6,1053,794
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,6642,899
KashiChina 4,6512,890
KunmingChina 7,5584,696
LanzhouChina 6,7294,182
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,4063,981
NanchangChina 8,1015,034
NanjingChina 7,9814,960
NanningChina 8,1245,048
PingbianChina 7,7094,790
QingdaoChina 7,7204,797
QiqiharChina 6,9494,318
RuoqiangChina 5,4943,414
ShanghaiChina 8,2055,099
ShantouChina 8,6015,345
ShenyangChina 7,4084,603
TaiyuanChina 7,1384,436
TaoyuanChina 8,7365,429
TengchongChina 7,2704,518
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,1273,186
Xi’AnChina 7,1894,467
XichangChina 7,2904,530
YanjiChina 7,6154,732
YichangChina 7,6364,745
YinchuanChina 6,6854,154
YiningChina 4,7092,926
ZhengzhouChina 7,4424,625
ZhijiangChina 7,8084,852
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,2386,362
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,1616,314
AraucaColombia 9,2215,730
BarranquillaColombia 9,1605,692
Benito SalasColombia 9,8916,146
BogotáColombia 9,6606,003
Camilo DazaColombia 9,2665,758
El CaranoColombia 9,7376,051
Las GaviotasColombia 9,4545,875
MatecanaColombia 9,7576,063
PeralesColombia 9,7516,060
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,0815,643
Rafael NunezColombia 9,2475,746
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,4715,885
Simon BolivarColombia 9,1015,655
VanguardiaColombia 9,6716,010
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,1576,312
YariguiesColombia 9,4335,862
MoroniComoros 7,5644,700
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,8646,129
LimonCosta Rica 9,7896,083
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,9086,157
San JoseCosta Rica 9,8626,128
CrikvenicaCroatia 821510
DubrovnikCroatia 1,090677
SibenikCroatia 968602
SplitCroatia 991616
ZagrebCroatia 737458
CamagueyCuba 8,4505,251
CasablancaCuba 8,5805,331
HavanaCuba 8,5995,343
WillemstadCuraçao 8,6525,377
FamagustaCyprus 2,3511,461
LarnacaCyprus 2,3601,467
LimassolCyprus 2,3531,462
NicosiaCyprus 2,3181,441
BrnoCzech Republic 363226
ChebCzech Republic 405252
MosnovCzech Republic 315196
PragueCzech Republic 314195
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5063,422
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8653,644
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3173,926
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1984,473
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6544,135
CopenhagenDenmark 459285
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 340211
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 646401
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 696433
MarstalDenmark 496309
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 413257
OdenseDenmark 532331
RandersDenmark 627390
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 346215
StudsgårdDenmark 656408
TønderDenmark 594369
TylstrupDenmark 689428
TystofteDenmark 479298
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 658409
VestervigDenmark 731454
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,1183,180
Melville HallDominica 7,8444,875
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,1325,053
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,0805,021
AzuaDominican Republic 8,2315,115
BaniDominican Republic 8,2195,107
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,2765,143
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,1315,053
CabreraDominican Republic 8,0725,016
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,1895,089
CotuiDominican Republic 8,1325,053
DajabonDominican Republic 8,1965,093
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,2905,151
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,2605,133
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,0905,027
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,0995,033
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,1055,037
HigueyDominican Republic 8,0815,022
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,2705,139
ImbertDominican Republic 8,1115,040
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,1675,075
JimaniDominican Republic 8,3155,167
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,1195,045
La VegaDominican Republic 8,1505,065
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,1605,071
LuperonDominican Republic 8,1225,047
MichesDominican Republic 8,0725,016
MocaDominican Republic 8,1365,056
MoncionDominican Republic 8,1755,080
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,1685,076
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,1385,057
NaguaDominican Republic 8,0915,028
NeybaDominican Republic 8,2735,141
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,3335,178
PimentelDominican Republic 8,1265,050
PoloDominican Republic 8,2985,157
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,1075,038
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,2635,135
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,0855,024
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1285,051
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1395,057
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,0895,026
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,1295,052
SamanaDominican Republic 8,0715,016
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,1785,082
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,1685,076
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,2085,100
San JuanDominican Republic 8,2315,115
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,0945,030
SanchezDominican Republic 8,0905,027
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,1425,060
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,1835,085
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,1755,080
TamayoDominican Republic 8,2675,137
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,1745,079
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,1135,041
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,1675,075
YamasaDominican Republic 8,1555,068
YasicaDominican Republic 8,1205,046
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,7969,195
CanarEcuador 10,6246,602
GuayaquilEcuador 10,6536,620
IzobambaEcuador 10,4056,466
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,4266,479
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,7726,694
MilagroEcuador 10,6306,606
OtavaloEcuador 10,3336,421
PichilingueEcuador 10,5316,544
PortoviejoEcuador 10,5946,583
PuyoEcuador 10,4646,503
QuitoEcuador 10,3836,452
RumipambaEcuador 10,4656,503
San GabrielEcuador 10,2706,382
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,5901,609
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,8151,749
AswanEgypt 3,4412,138
AsyutEgypt 3,0591,901
BahariyaEgypt 2,8581,776
Beni SuefEgypt 2,8481,770
CairoEgypt 2,7511,710
DabaaEgypt 2,5581,590
DakhlaEgypt 3,1621,965
El ArishEgypt 2,7451,706
El TorEgypt 3,0291,882
FarafraEgypt 2,9691,845
HelwanEgypt 2,7751,724
HurguadaEgypt 3,1401,951
IsmailiaEgypt 2,7321,698
KhargaEgypt 3,2101,995
KosseirEgypt 3,2652,029
LuxorEgypt 3,2582,025
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,4921,549
MinyaEgypt 2,9401,827
Port-SaidEgypt 2,6621,654
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,9331,823
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,0811,915
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,8531,773
SalloumEgypt 2,4191,503
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,6781,664
SohagEgypt 3,1311,946
St. KatrineEgypt 2,9961,862
TahrirEgypt 2,6711,660
TantaEgypt 2,6671,657
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,9066,156
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,8506,121
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,8676,131
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,8536,123
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,4623,394
AsmaraEritrea 4,5652,837
AssabEritrea 4,9443,072
MassawaEritrea 4,5512,828
TallinEstonia 914568
TartuEstonia 889553
VilsandiEstonia 734456
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,2223,245
GonderEthiopia 4,8012,983
NegeleEthiopia 5,6343,501
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,5088,394
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,7611,094
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,8081,123
Laucala BayFiji 15,8829,869
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,8069,822
NandiFiji 15,8069,822
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,23910,091
HelsinkiFinland 985612
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,010627
JoensuuFinland 1,367849
JokioinenFinland 1,018633
JyvskylFinland 1,228763
KajaaniFinland 1,459907
KuopioFinland 1,328826
KuusamoFinland 1,6561,029
LappeenrantaFinland 1,181734
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 877545
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,102685
OuluFinland 1,474916
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,7451,084
TampereFinland 1,089677
TurkuFinland 960596
VaasaFinland 1,217756
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,314817
BiarritzFrance 1,6841,046
BordeauxFrance 1,534953
BrestFrance 1,562971
CaenFrance 1,264785
ChateaurouxFrance 1,249776
DijonFrance 1,017632
GourdonFrance 1,416880
GrenobleFrance 1,143710
Le MansFrance 1,282796
LilleFrance 971604
LyonFrance 1,140708
MarseilleFrance 1,318819
MontpellierFrance 1,368850
NancyFrance 856532
NantesFrance 1,443897
NiceFrance 1,207750
ParisFrance 1,096681
PerpignanFrance 1,497930
StrasbourgFrance 779484
ToulonFrance 1,316818
ToulouseFrance 1,504935
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,1825,085
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,3995,219
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,1835,085
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2305,114
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,2345,117
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,8029,198
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8929,875
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,8909,874
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,7349,777
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9759,927
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,4999,631
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,58010,303
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6187,219
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3847,696
BitamGabon 5,6193,492
CocobeachGabon 5,7573,577
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,0183,740
LambarnGabon 5,9403,691
LastourvilleGabon 5,9343,687
LibrevilleGabon 5,8203,616
MakokouGabon 5,7773,590
MayumbaGabon 6,2363,875
MitzicGabon 5,7633,581
MkamboGabon 5,7223,556
MoandaGabon 6,0043,731
MouilaGabon 6,0613,766
Port-GentilGabon 5,9543,700
TchibanGabon 6,1703,834
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,1936,955
BanjulGambia 5,2483,261
SukhumiGeorgia 2,0691,286
TbilisiGeorgia 2,4201,504
BerlinGermany 240149
BrockenGermany 430267
CologneGermany 698434
DresdenGermany 255158
ErfurtGermany 435270
EssenGermany 686426
FichtelbergGermany 348216
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 624388
GeisenheimGermany 675419
GorlitzGermany 190118
HamburgGermany 477296
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 477297
HannoverGermany 485301
HelgolandGermany 626389
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 660410
KarlsruheGermany 704438
KasselGermany 522325
KonstanzGermany 758471
LeipzigGermany 325202
LindenbergGermany 186116
MagdeburgGermany 359223
MunichGermany 575358
MünsterGermany 630391
NeustrelitzGermany 272169
NurembergGermany 516321
NurnbergGermany 518322
PotsdamGermany 256159
RostockGermany 372231
SchleswigGermany 536333
StuttgartGermany 675420
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 769478
ZugspitzeGermany 695432
AccraGhana 5,4343,377
KumasiGhana 5,3533,326
TamaleGhana 5,0423,133
GibraltarGibraltar 2,5081,559
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,459906
AthensGreece 1,6891,050
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,7181,068
ChiosGreece 1,7201,069
CorfuGreece 1,443897
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,338831
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,0111,250
IoanninaGreece 1,446899
KalamataGreece 1,7541,090
KerkiraGreece 1,443897
Kythira IslandGreece 1,8581,155
LamiaGreece 1,564972
LarissaGreece 1,484922
LemnosGreece 1,529950
LimnosGreece 1,531951
MethoniGreece 1,7741,102
MilosGreece 1,8451,146
MitiliniGreece 1,6631,034
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,6581,030
NaxosGreece 1,8291,137
PatrasGreece 1,6201,007
RhodesGreece 1,9871,235
SamosGreece 1,8141,127
Skiros IslandGreece 1,607999
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,9691,223
ThessalonikiGreece 1,403872
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,7111,063
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,6611,032
AasiaatGreenland 3,9352,445
AmmassalikGreenland 3,3092,056
AputiteqGreenland 3,0921,921
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,0851,917
FrederikshbGreenland 3,9502,454
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0052,489
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8562,396
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,7881,733
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8582,397
JulianehbGreenland 3,8022,362
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8812,412
Kap TobinGreenland 2,7851,731
NanortalikGreenland 3,7752,346
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7562,334
NordGreenland 3,4332,134
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9892,479
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2912,667
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6672,279
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8772,409
UpernavikGreenland 3,9952,482
UummannaqGreenland 3,8792,411
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,7964,845
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,7984,845
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,8556,124
BokeGuinea 5,4153,365
ConakryGuinea 5,4983,417
FaranahGuinea 5,3273,310
KankanGuinea 5,2313,251
KindiaGuinea 5,4163,365
KissidougouGuinea 5,3633,333
LabeGuinea 5,2623,270
MacentaGuinea 5,4313,375
MamouGuinea 5,3493,324
NzerekoreGuinea 5,4653,396
SiguiriGuinea 5,1173,180
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3573,329
GeorgetownGuyana 8,3935,215
TimehriGuyana 8,4265,236
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,3435,184
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,9567,429
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,7977,331
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,8377,355
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,7337,291
Midway IslandHawaii 10,9436,800
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,8377,356
CatacamasHonduras 9,5395,928
CholutecaHonduras 9,7586,064
La CeibaHonduras 9,5245,918
La MesaHonduras 9,6175,976
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,3735,825
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,7316,047
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,6976,026
TelaHonduras 9,5655,944
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5375,305
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5385,306
BudapestHungary 568353
Budapest-LORINCHungary 579360
DebrecenHungary 646401
KeszthelyHungary 631392
MiskolcHungary 554345
PecsHungary 721448
SzegedHungary 725451
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 573356
AkureyriIceland 2,4311,511
DalatangiIceland 2,2211,380
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,2491,398
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,3641,469
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,3751,476
ReykhólarIceland 2,6031,618
ReykjavíkIceland 2,5551,588
StykkisholmurIceland 2,6181,627
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,4601,529
AgraIndia 5,7213,555
AhmedabadIndia 5,6993,541
AkolaIndia 6,1923,848
AllahabadIndia 6,1113,798
AmritsarIndia 5,1513,201
BangaloreIndia 6,9034,290
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4544,011
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8234,240
BikanerIndia 5,3343,315
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,0714,394
CherrapunjiIndia 6,8054,229
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,8054,229
DaltonganjIndia 6,3853,968
DarbhangaIndia 6,3353,937
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,8384,249
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,8434,252
DumkaIndia 6,5834,090
DwarkaIndia 5,5263,434
GoaIndia 6,4353,999
GuwahatiIndia 6,7254,179
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5684,081
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9393,691
JagdalpurIndia 6,6654,142
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,8004,226
KotaIndia 5,7393,566
KozhikodeIndia 6,9404,312
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1423,195
LudhianaIndia 5,2833,283
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7354,185
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6453,508
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,0693,772
MusulipatnamIndia 6,8554,260
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,2933,911
New DelhiIndia 5,5503,449
PambanIndia 7,3384,560
PuneIndia 6,1693,833
SagarIndia 6,0423,754
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9613,083
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,2644,514
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,2644,514
VeravalIndia 5,7363,564
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,8684,268
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,7667,312
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,8006,711
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,5526,557
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,0347,478
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,0816,886
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,8907,388
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1415,680
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,9828,067
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,6525,998
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,1786,325
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,4447,733
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,4747,130
AbadanIran 3,5382,199
ArakIran 3,3122,058
BabolsarIran 3,2822,039
Bandar AbbasIran 4,3002,672
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,0191,876
Bandar LengehIran 4,2672,652
BirjandIran 4,0082,491
BushehrIran 3,8122,369
ChahbaharIran 4,7322,941
DezfulIran 3,3822,102
EsfahanIran 3,5602,212
IranshahrIran 4,5722,841
KermanIran 4,0782,534
KermanshahIran 3,1281,944
Khoram AbadIran 3,2742,034
MashhadIran 3,7742,345
OroomiehIran 2,7301,696
RamsarIran 3,1401,951
RashtIran 3,0411,890
SemnanIran 3,4192,125
ShahroudIran 3,4542,146
ShirazIran 3,8692,404
TabrizIran 2,7721,722
TeheranIran 3,2772,036
YazdIran 3,7712,344
ZahedanIran 4,3942,730
ZanjanIran 3,0191,876
BaghdadIraq 3,0551,898
BasraIraq 3,4932,171
BelmulletIreland 1,7831,108
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,6571,030
ClaremorrisIreland 1,7221,070
ClonesIreland 1,601995
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,6831,046
CorkIreland 1,7191,068
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,7201,069
DublinIreland 1,545960
KilkennyIreland 1,6261,010
Malin HeadIreland 1,6091,000
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,564972
ShannonIreland 1,7321,076
ValentiaIreland 1,8361,141
EilatIsrael 2,9441,830
HaifaIsrael 2,6221,629
JerusalemIsrael 2,7251,693
Tel AvivIsrael 2,6981,676
AlbengaItaly 1,131703
AlgheroItaly 1,462909
AmendolaItaly 1,213754
AnconaItaly 1,009627
ArezzoItaly 1,062660
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,254779
BergamoItaly 912567
BolognaItaly 967601
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 772480
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,429888
BrindisiItaly 1,310814
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,582983
CameriItaly 969602
CampobassoItaly 1,218757
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,491927
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,584984
Cape FrascaItaly 1,548962
Cape MeleItaly 1,137707
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,383859
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,6681,037
CerviaItaly 970603
CiampinoItaly 1,222759
Cimone MountainItaly 1,020634
Cisa PassItaly 1,019633
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,214755
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 735457
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,7541,090
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,492927
DecimomannuItaly 1,574978
DobbiacoItaly 714444
FalconaraItaly 1,012629
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,044649
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,221759
FonniItaly 1,486923
FrontoneItaly 1,035643
FrosinoneItaly 1,227763
GelaItaly 1,7181,068
GenoaItaly 1,066663
GhediItaly 913567
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,296805
GrazzaniseItaly 1,280795
GrossetoItaly 1,158720
GrottaglieItaly 1,324823
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,367849
GuidoniaItaly 1,199745
IstranaItaly 824512
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,9111,187
LatinaItaly 1,244773
LatronicoItaly 1,372853
LecceItaly 1,358844
M. CalamitaItaly 1,179733
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,334829
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,584984
MilanItaly 950590
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 958595
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,193741
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,297806
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,396867
PadovaItaly 858533
Paganella MountainItaly 812505
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,6131,003
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,6091,000
PantelleriaItaly 1,7761,104
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 972604
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,525948
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,085674
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,127700
PiacenzaItaly 984611
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,082672
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 948589
Ponza IslandItaly 1,313816
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,311815
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,241771
PrizziItaly 1,6551,029
RadicofaniItaly 1,124698
Resia PassItaly 775482
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 984611
RivoltoItaly 767477
Rolle PassItaly 772480
RomeItaly 1,208751
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,230764
Ronchi LegionariItaly 772480
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,169727
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,193741
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,406874
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,055656
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,444897
Scuro MountainItaly 1,456905
SigonellaItaly 1,6761,041
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,329826
TarvisioItaly 698434
TermoliItaly 1,166725
TorinoItaly 1,057657
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,045650
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,6471,024
TrevicoItaly 1,270789
TrevisoItaly 825513
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 782486
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,057657
UdineItaly 753468
Ustica IslandItaly 1,550963
VeniceItaly 835519
VeronaItaly 894556
VicenzaItaly 854531
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,201746
ViterboItaly 1,166724