Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poznan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poznan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poznan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,3572,708
ChlefAlgeria 2,1731,350
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,9651,221
CeresArgentina 11,8957,392
ChamicalArgentina 12,2017,582
ChepesArgentina 12,3037,645
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,5368,412
ConcordiaArgentina 11,7867,324
CórdobaArgentina 12,1567,554
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,1617,557
CorrientesArgentina 11,4917,141
CairnsAustralia 14,0818,750
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8469,847
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6257,845
CedunaAustralia 14,5569,045
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9429,285
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0768,747
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3269,524
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6578,487
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,7139,764
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2188,836
ChittagongBangladesh 7,0534,383
CharnocksBarbados 7,9344,931
CotonouBenin 5,2903,287
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,8776,138
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,1296,295
CabroboBrazil 8,6045,347
CaceresBrazil 10,4076,467
CaetiteBrazil 9,3165,789
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2865,149
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6146,596
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8076,716
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,2996,400
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5215,295
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2655,758
CaparaoBrazil 9,8866,144
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1516,308
CaratingaBrazil 9,8346,111
CaravelasBrazil 9,4805,891
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4015,842
CarolinaBrazil 8,9765,578
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,7386,673
CataguasesBrazil 10,0146,223
CatalaoBrazil 10,0106,221
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3426,427
CaxiasBrazil 8,4975,280
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,2066,964
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1095,039
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,0616,252
ChapecoBrazil 11,1006,898
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,9856,205
CipoBrazil 8,8035,470
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1735,700
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8326,110
CordeiroBrazil 10,0576,250
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3855,832
CorumbaBrazil 10,6686,629
CoximBrazil 10,4476,492
CrateusBrazil 8,3655,198
CuiabaBrazil 10,2646,378
CuritibaBrazil 10,7546,683
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,6184,734
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,7053,545
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,0875,025
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,3392,696
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,4882,789
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,9573,080
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,0393,753
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,0865,025
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,0294,990
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7092,926
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9184,920
Chapais, QcCanada 5,9593,703
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6053,483
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,5343,439
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,5313,437
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,0535,004
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6213,493
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,7023,543
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8873,658
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,1163,179
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,1873,844
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,0233,743
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4732,780
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,1734,458
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,4013,978
Comox, BcCanada 8,1005,034
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,1593,828
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,3603,331
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4364,621
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8244,862
ChicoChile 13,8328,595
ChillanChile 13,0728,123
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,1518,172
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,2027,582
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,8388,599
Curico-General FreireChile 12,8918,010
ChangchunChina 7,3194,548
ChangduChina 6,6894,157
ChangshaChina 7,9394,934
ChengduChina 7,1724,457
ChongqingChina 7,4354,620
Camilo DazaColombia 9,2665,758
CrikvenicaCroatia 821510
CamagueyCuba 8,4505,251
CasablancaCuba 8,5805,331
ChebCzech Republic 405252
CopenhagenDenmark 459285
CabreraDominican Republic 8,0725,016
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,1895,089
CotuiDominican Republic 8,1325,053
CanarEcuador 10,6246,602
CairoEgypt 2,7511,710
CaenFrance 1,264785
ChateaurouxFrance 1,249776
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,1825,085
CocobeachGabon 5,7573,577
CologneGermany 698434
ChiosGreece 1,7201,069
CorfuGreece 1,443897
ConakryGuinea 5,4983,417
CatacamasHonduras 9,5395,928
CholutecaHonduras 9,7586,064
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,0714,394
CherrapunjiIndia 6,8054,229
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,8054,229
ChahbaharIran 4,7322,941
ClaremorrisIreland 1,7221,070
ClonesIreland 1,601995
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,6831,046
CorkIreland 1,7191,068
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,7201,069
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,582983
CameriItaly 969602
CampobassoItaly 1,218757
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,491927
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,584984
Cape FrascaItaly 1,548962
Cape MeleItaly 1,137707
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,383859
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,6681,037
CerviaItaly 970603
CiampinoItaly 1,222759
Cimone MountainItaly 1,020634
Cisa PassItaly 1,019633
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,214755
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 735457
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,7541,090
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,492927
ChibaJapan 8,7945,465
ChichibuJapan 8,7095,412
ChichijimaJapan 9,7106,034
ChoshiJapan 8,8165,479
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,5321,573
ChilekaMalawi 7,7714,829
ChitedzeMalawi 7,5584,697
ChitipaMalawi 7,0834,401
ChihuahuaMexico 9,4405,866
ComitanMexico 9,8066,094
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1167,529
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,4113,984
ChoirMongolia 6,1883,845
CasablancaMorocco 2,8651,780
ChindeMozambique 8,1205,046
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,8584,883
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,24710,717
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,82011,073
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,97311,169
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,97511,170
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,97211,168
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,96611,164
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,80211,062
CondegaNicaragua 9,7066,031
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,2535,129
ChejuNorth Korea 8,2915,152
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,9654,950
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,1295,051
ChhorPakistan 5,3043,296
ChitralPakistan 4,6272,875
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0726,880
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0526,868
CajamarcaPeru 10,9956,832
ChachapoyasPeru 10,8716,755
ChiclayoPeru 11,0566,870
ChimbotePeru 11,1736,943
CuzcoPeru 11,1136,906
CzestochowaPoland 237147
CoimbraPortugal 2,3471,459
CalafatRomania 1,040646
CeahlauRomania 886551
ClujRomania 792492
ConstantaRomania 1,260783
CraiovaRomania 1,039646
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,3072,676
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,4142,121
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,4673,397
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4584,013
Cape UelenRussia 6,8184,237
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,6444,750
CaraRussia 5,9253,682
Cerdyn’Russia 2,5511,585
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0603,766
ChitaRussia 6,0493,759
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,0523,761
CokurdahRussia 5,7913,598
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,2203,865
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,6075,970
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,5784,709
CaceresSpain 2,2811,417
CadizSpain 2,5261,570
Ciudad RealSpain 2,1821,356
CordobaSpain 2,3321,449
ColomboSri Lanka 7,5944,719
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,2985,157
ChanthaburiThailand 8,5815,332
Chiang MaiThailand 7,8384,870
Chiang RaiThailand 7,7984,846
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,4405,245
ChumphonThailand 8,5675,324
CanakkaleTurkey 1,548962
CorumTurkey 1,9041,183
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,8392,385
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,1122,555
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,388863
CernovcyUkraine 784487
ChernigovUkraine 992617
CarrascoUruguay 11,9827,446
ColoniaUruguay 12,0487,487
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,8944,906
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7794,834
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,8524,258
Camden, ScUsa 7,5644,700
Canton, NyUsa 6,3243,930
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,6604,760
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1274,429
Caribou, MeUsa 5,7813,593
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6214,736
Casper, WyUsa 8,1045,036
Centralia, WaUsa 8,3215,171
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,8754,272
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2774,522
Charles City, IaUsa 7,4614,637
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5964,720
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5984,722
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,2344,495
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4584,634
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,0694,393
Chaska, MnUsa 7,3364,559
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7244,800
Chazy, NyUsa 6,2083,858
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,2523,885
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4384,622
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,2655,136
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,1965,093
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,2924,531
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,2834,526
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,9995,592
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,0394,374
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,1255,049
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3524,569
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3354,558
Circleville, OhUsa 7,2094,480
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,7384,809
Clark, SdUsa 7,5304,679
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,1455,061
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6584,759
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5585,318
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,9984,349
Clinton, IaUsa 7,3934,594
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,0495,001
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,1244,427
College Park, MdUsa 6,9104,294
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,4105,226
Columbia, MoUsa 7,7864,839
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5754,707
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4044,601
Columbus, InUsa 7,4314,618
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0955,030
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1724,457
Conception, MoUsa 7,8274,864
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,0024,972
Conway, ArUsa 8,1115,041
Conway, ScUsa 7,4434,625
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,4774,025
Corning, ArUsa 7,9684,951
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,2843,905
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,0685,635
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,6165,354
Cortland, NyUsa 6,5804,089
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,5775,330
Covington, LaUsa 8,3535,191
Covington, TnUsa 7,9134,917
Crete, NeUsa 7,8394,871
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,8944,905
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,3282,068
CimbajUzbekistan 3,3282,068
CaracasVenezuela 8,6595,381
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,6395,368
CoroVenezuela 8,7695,449
ChipataZambia 7,4904,654
ChomaZambia 7,7634,824
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2185,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -