Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poznan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poznan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poznan with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,6831,667
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,2521,399
EsquelArgentina 13,5228,403
EzeizaArgentina 12,1237,533
East SaleAustralia 15,9109,887
Esperance (po)Australia 13,8938,633
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8938,634
EssendonAustralia 15,7329,776
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,2016,339
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,4037,086
EspinosaBrazil 9,4145,850
Earlton, OnCanada 6,3933,973
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,3914,593
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,3534,569
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,3644,576
Edson, AbCanada 7,4604,636
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,0224,985
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,2453,880
Estevan, SkCanada 7,3724,581
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,8824,898
Eureka, NtCanada 4,5372,820
ErlianChina 6,6184,113
El CaranoColombia 9,7376,051
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 340211
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,2605,133
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,0905,027
El ArishEgypt 2,7451,706
El TorEgypt 3,0291,882
ErfurtGermany 435270
EssenGermany 686426
EsfahanIran 3,5602,212
EilatIsrael 2,9441,830
EsashiJapan 8,2025,097
EldoretKenya 6,0213,742
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,6473,509
EssaouiraMorocco 3,1651,967
EeldeNetherlands 693431
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,88911,117
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,94211,149
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,8196,101
EnuguNigeria 5,1793,219
EncarnacionParaguay 11,3077,027
EvoraPortugal 2,4471,520
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,2554,508
EkimcanRussia 6,8734,271
Elat’MaRussia 1,6571,030
ElistaRussia 2,0791,292
ErbogacenRussia 5,1663,210
EssejRussia 4,5602,834
Ed DueimSudan 4,4882,789
El FasherSudan 4,3802,722
El GeneinaSudan 4,3582,708
El ObeidSudan 4,5252,812
El ShowakSudan 4,5492,827
En NahudSudan 4,5362,819
EdirneTurkey 1,402871
ErzincanTurkey 2,2341,388
ErzurumTurkey 2,3121,437
EskisehirTurkey 1,7531,089
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,3112,057
EntebbeUganda 6,0023,730
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,369851
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,348838
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,8544,259
Eastman, GaUsa 7,8544,881
Eastport, MeUsa 5,8613,642
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,7444,812
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,1095,039
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,1555,689
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,0894,405
Elko, NvUsa 8,6895,399
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,0695,014
Elmira, NyUsa 6,6544,135
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,8035,470
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,2043,855
Erie, PaUsa 6,8484,256
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,9674,951
Eugene, OrUsa 8,6215,357
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,0815,022
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,9905,587
Eureka, SdUsa 7,5324,681
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,4525,252
Evansville, InUsa 7,5984,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -