Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poznan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poznan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poznan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,4462,763
FarahAfghanistan 4,2432,637
FormosaArgentina 11,3487,052
ForrestAustralia 14,0788,748
FrancistownBotswana 8,2535,128
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7704,829
FloraniaBrazil 8,2335,116
FlorestaBrazil 8,5695,325
FlorianoBrazil 8,6545,378
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9156,783
FormosaBrazil 9,7286,045
FortalezaBrazil 8,1125,041
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0736,881
FrancaBrazil 10,2006,339
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,8304,244
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,7954,223
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,9964,347
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1174,422
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,6254,738
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7934,221
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,7054,167
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,3264,552
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,9824,339
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,7673,584
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,7643,582
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7712,965
FayaChad 3,8322,382
FamagustaCyprus 2,3511,461
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 646401
FarafraEgypt 2,9691,845
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,0183,740
FichtelbergGermany 348216
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 624388
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,338831
FrederikshbGreenland 3,9502,454
FaranahGuinea 5,3273,310
FalconaraItaly 1,012629
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,044649
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,221759
FonniItaly 1,486923
FrontoneItaly 1,035643
FrosinoneItaly 1,227763
FukauraJapan 8,3085,163
FukueJapan 8,4915,276
FukuiJapan 8,5655,323
FukuokaJapan 8,4945,278
FukushimaJapan 8,6065,348
FukuyamaJapan 8,5655,322
FushikiJapan 8,5375,305
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,3292,690
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,7215,420
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,0955,652
FunchalMadeira 3,4802,163
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,9084,914
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,6901,672
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,145712
FaroPortugal 2,5791,603
FerganaRussia 4,3032,674
FreetownSierra Leone 5,5763,465
FalunSweden 915568
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,056656
FeodosijaUkraine 1,582983
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,9134,296
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,9254,925
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,5844,713
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,4244,614
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,3054,540
Farmington, MeUsa 6,0333,749
Farmington, MnUsa 7,2884,529
Farmington, MoUsa 7,7384,809
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,5794,710
Fayette, IaUsa 7,4104,605
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1315,053
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3604,573
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,9654,950
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,8754,894
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,7325,426
Findlay, OhUsa 7,1294,430
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0705,636
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,9764,335
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,1604,449
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,2615,134
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,5124,668
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,2345,117
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,2335,116
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,0054,975
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2105,102
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,2194,486
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,5735,328
Framingham, MaUsa 6,3213,928
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,4604,636
Franklin, LaUsa 8,5575,317
Franklin, PaUsa 6,9254,304
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,9934,345
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,2445,744
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,4414,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -