Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poznan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poznan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poznan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,6182,869
GhazniAfghanistan 4,5692,839
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,4611,529
General PicoArgentina 12,5017,768
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,9707,438
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,3354,558
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,0609,980
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0178,089
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,6238,466
GrazAustria 612380
GancaAzerbaijan 2,5811,604
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,6731,661
GomelBelarus 957595
GrodnoBelarus 501311
GaranhunsBrazil 8,4815,270
GoianiaBrazil 9,9476,181
GoiasBrazil 9,9306,171
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7326,048
GrajauBrazil 8,7725,451
GuairaBrazil 10,9216,786
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,1845,086
GuaratingaBrazil 9,4005,841
GarouaCameroon 4,8012,983
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,8383,006
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,4063,981
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,1575,069
Golden, BcCanada 7,6994,784
Goose, NfCanada 4,9243,060
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,6754,148
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,3774,584
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,7303,561
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,3813,344
GanzhouChina 8,2805,146
GuangzhouChina 8,4145,229
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,0995,033
GuayaquilEcuador 10,6536,620
GonderEthiopia 4,8012,983
GourdonFrance 1,416880
GrenobleFrance 1,143710
GeisenheimGermany 675419
GorlitzGermany 190118
GibraltarGibraltar 2,5081,559
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,8556,124
GeorgetownGuyana 8,3935,215
GoaIndia 6,4353,999
GuwahatiIndia 6,7254,179
GelaItaly 1,7181,068
GenoaItaly 1,066663
GhediItaly 913567
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,296805
GrazzaniseItaly 1,280795
GrossetoItaly 1,158720
GrottaglieItaly 1,324823
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,367849
GuidoniaItaly 1,199745
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,5523,450
GifuJapan 8,6535,377
GaoMali 4,2852,663
GuamMariana Islands 11,1626,936
GuadalajaraMexico 10,0516,246
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,9086,157
GuaymasMexico 9,7446,055
GaluutMongolia 5,7023,543
GemertNetherlands 769478
GisborneNew Zealand 17,90711,128
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,90811,128
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,44610,841
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,93911,148
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,80611,065
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,91511,133
GayaNiger 4,6642,898
GardermoenNorway 935581
GeiloNorway 1,044649
GdanskPoland 248154
GalatiRomania 1,122697
Gor’KijRussia 1,7881,111
GorznyjRussia 2,3641,469
GridinoRussia 1,8001,119
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,7903,598
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,8447,981
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,574978
GijonSpain 1,9291,199
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,6352,880
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,5752,843
GoteborgSweden 664413
Goteborg-SaveSweden 673418
GothenburgSweden 663412
GunnarnSweden 1,400870
GenevaSwitzerland 1,034642
GabesTunisia 2,1301,323
GafsaTunisia 2,1011,305
GiresunTurkey 2,0691,286
GoztepeTurkey 1,584984
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,3542,084
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,3532,084
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,429888
GajvoronUkraine 1,026637
GeniceskUkraine 1,472915
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,0625,010
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,9794,337
Galva, IlUsa 7,4674,640
Galveston, TxUsa 8,7795,455
Geneva, NeUsa 7,8884,902
Genoa, NeUsa 7,8884,902
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,6154,732
Glenville, WvUsa 7,1434,439
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,4353,999
Golconda, NvUsa 8,7185,417
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2674,516
Goodland, KsUsa 8,2165,106
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,9854,962
Grafton, NdUsa 7,2184,485
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,5575,317
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,9084,914
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,5545,316
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,0794,399
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,8295,487
Gravette, ArUsa 8,1185,044
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,8704,891
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,0824,401
Greenfield, InUsa 7,3474,565
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,0625,010
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,3254,552
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,6024,724
Greenville, MsUsa 8,2335,116
Greenville, OhUsa 7,2914,531
Greenville, PaUsa 6,9254,304
Greenville, TxUsa 8,5025,283
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5614,698
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,6174,733
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,6294,741
Groton, CtUsa 6,4544,011
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,1814,462
GuanareVenezuela 8,9825,582
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,2115,724
GuiriaVenezuela 8,3425,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -