Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poznan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poznan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poznan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,1012,549
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,4641,531
HuamboAngola 7,2534,507
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0098,084
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,24810,097
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,24010,092
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3348,907
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7902,355
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,2254,490
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6713,524
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,6523,512
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7474,193
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9223,059
Harrow, OnCanada 7,0054,353
Hay River, NtCanada 6,7394,188
Hope, BcCanada 8,0354,993
HaikouChina 8,4845,272
HailarChina 6,5854,092
HamiChina 5,5693,461
HetanChina 5,0823,158
HavanaCuba 8,5995,343
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,1055,037
HigueyDominican Republic 8,0815,022
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,2705,139
HelwanEgypt 2,7751,724
HurguadaEgypt 3,1401,951
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,7611,094
HelsinkiFinland 985612
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,010627
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,7349,777
HamburgGermany 477296
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 477297
HannoverGermany 485301
HelgolandGermany 626389
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 660410
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,0111,250
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0052,489
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,9567,429
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,7977,331
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,2491,398
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5684,081
HaifaIsrael 2,6221,629
HaboroJapan 8,0344,992
HachijojimaJapan 9,0155,602
HachinoheJapan 8,3905,214
HagiJapan 8,4735,265
HakodateJapan 8,2355,117
HamadaJapan 8,4625,259
HamamatsuJapan 8,7605,444
HikoneJapan 8,6395,368
HimejiJapan 8,6015,345
HiradoJapan 8,4695,263
HirooJapan 8,2985,157
HiroshimaJapan 8,5295,300
HitaJapan 8,5485,312
HitoyoshiJapan 8,6385,368
HunLibya 2,5901,610
HomboriMali 4,4352,756
HomalinMyanmar 7,0524,382
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,9234,923
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,91811,134
HighbankNew Zealand 17,91811,134
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,81211,069
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,86911,104
HororataNew Zealand 17,93311,144
HyderabadPakistan 5,2253,247
HuanucoPeru 11,0806,886
HelPoland 276172
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,3724,581
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,2332,009
HatangaRussia 4,4292,752
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,8011,741
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,9054,912
HailSaudi Arabia 3,4522,145
HurbanovoSlovakia 515320
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,1968,821
HaejuSouth Korea 7,8454,875
HyesanSouth Korea 7,6774,771
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,7474,814
HalaibSudan 3,7602,337
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,4452,762
HudeibaSudan 4,1532,581
HaparandaSweden 1,545960
HarnosandSweden 1,136706
HamaSyria 2,4841,544
HassakahSyria 2,5731,599
Hua HinThailand 8,4385,243
HakkariTurkey 2,6591,652
Hull, EnglandUk 1,149714
HersonUkraine 1,301809
Hmel’NickijUkraine 784487
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,8845,521
Hanover, NhUsa 6,2253,868
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,6844,775
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8064,229
Hart, MiUsa 7,0124,357
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,4233,991
Hartington, NeUsa 7,7074,789
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,8584,883
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,9424,935
Hays, KsUsa 8,1195,045
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,1705,699
Hebron, NeUsa 7,9784,958
Helena, MtUsa 7,9794,958
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,6514,133
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2174,484
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5394,685
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5935,340
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0164,981
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,0334,992
Highmore, SdUsa 7,5764,708
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7134,171
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,5974,721
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,1244,427
Holly, CoUsa 8,3585,194
Homer, AkUsa 7,5124,668
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,3994,598
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6974,783
Horton, KsUsa 7,8844,899
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,9424,935
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,1714,456
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,9114,295
Houma, LaUsa 8,5205,294
Houston, TexasUsa 8,7495,437
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2894,529
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,8484,877
Huron, SdUsa 7,5954,720
HanoiVietnam 8,1065,037
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0455,621
HarareZimbabwe 7,9424,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -