Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poznan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poznan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poznan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,7741,724
In SalahAlgeria 3,0431,891
InnsbruckAustria 694431
IbiriteBrazil 9,9596,189
IguatuBrazil 8,3985,219
IlheusBrazil 9,1895,710
ImperatrizBrazil 8,8125,476
IndaialBrazil 10,8886,766
IpameriBrazil 9,9806,202
IraiBrazil 11,1426,924
IreceBrazil 9,0135,601
ItaberabaBrazil 9,0505,624
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,2955,776
ItaitubaBrazil 9,2375,740
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,6886,020
ItaperunaBrazil 9,9526,184
ItapevaBrazil 10,5986,585
ItirucuBrazil 9,1015,655
ItuacuBrazil 9,2195,729
IvinhemaBrazil 10,7426,675
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8643,644
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,5153,427
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,3703,959
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,7712,965
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,9113,052
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,6077,213
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,7979,195
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,3878,941
ImbertDominican Republic 8,1115,040
IzobambaEcuador 10,4056,466
IsmailiaEgypt 2,7321,698
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,8506,121
IoanninaGreece 1,446899
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8562,396
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,7881,733
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9393,691
IranshahrIran 4,5722,841
IstranaItaly 824512
IidaJapan 8,6935,402
IizukaJapan 8,5055,285
IrakoJapan 8,7415,432
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9455,558
IrozakiJapan 8,8305,487
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9785,579
IshinomakiJapan 8,5805,332
IwamizawaJapan 8,1475,063
IzuharaJapan 8,3805,208
IrbidJordan 2,6861,669
IfraneMorocco 2,7401,703
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,86311,100
IlorinNigeria 5,0103,113
InchonNorth Korea 7,9444,936
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,8551,774
IslamabadPakistan 4,8793,032
IquitosPeru 10,3506,432
IloiloPhilippines 10,1036,278
IasiRomania 969602
IcaRussia 7,4244,613
IlirnejRussia 6,4924,034
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,0774,398
IrkutskRussia 5,5573,453
Ivdel’Russia 2,7671,719
IbizaSpain 1,9181,192
IspartaTurkey 1,9471,210
IstanbulTurkey 1,575978
IzmirTurkey 1,7481,086
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 656408
IzmailUkraine 1,175730
Imperial, NeUsa 8,0805,021
Independence, KsUsa 8,1475,063
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,3423,941
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,3844,589
Indianola, IaUsa 7,6874,777
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,0014,351
Inverness, FlUsa 8,0515,003
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,5164,670
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,9514,319
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,6084,106
IsokaZambia 7,1154,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -