Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poznan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poznan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poznan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,5052,799
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,6392,883
JuninArgentina 12,2377,604
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5866,578
JacobinaBrazil 8,9225,544
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1605,071
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,2185,107
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,8626,128
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,0866,267
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,3404,561
JiuquanChina 6,1053,794
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,8646,129
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,1675,075
JimaniDominican Republic 8,3155,167
JoensuuFinland 1,367849
JokioinenFinland 1,018633
JyvskylFinland 1,228763
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8582,397
JulianehbGreenland 3,8022,362
JagdalpurIndia 6,6654,142
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,5526,557
JerusalemIsrael 2,7251,693
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,7526,060
JosNigeria 4,7852,974
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,4181,503
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,4141,500
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,9863,099
JhelumPakistan 4,9733,090
JiwaniPakistan 4,8252,999
JuliacaPeru 11,1636,937
JakutskRussia 5,9993,728
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,1641,345
JenisejskRussia 4,5472,826
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,2365,118
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,8314,866
JamestownSaint Helena 7,9034,911
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,9142,432
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,5462,825
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,8065,472
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,4941,550
JubaSudan 5,4593,392
JokkmokkSweden 1,586985
JönköpingSweden 620385
Jonkoping ASweden 619384
JendoubaTunisia 1,8801,168
JerbaTunisia 2,1191,317
JerseyUk 1,379857
JaltaUkraine 1,547961
Jackson, MsUsa 8,2415,121
Jackson, TnUsa 7,8804,897
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,9054,913
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,5654,701
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,9184,299
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,4294,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -