Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poznan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poznan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poznan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,5462,825
KandaharAfghanistan 4,5552,830
KhostAfghanistan 4,6862,912
KunduzAfghanistan 4,3702,715
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3598,923
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6258,467
KlagenfurtAustria 667414
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,5831,605
KandiBenin 4,7572,956
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,8694,890
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3893,970
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,3913,971
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9094,915
Kenora, OnCanada 6,9424,314
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4754,024
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,3223,929
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,0663,769
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,0723,152
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2173,863
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,6642,899
KashiChina 4,6512,890
KunmingChina 7,5584,696
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3173,926
KhargaEgypt 3,2101,995
KosseirEgypt 3,2652,029
KajaaniFinland 1,459907
KuopioFinland 1,328826
KuusamoFinland 1,6561,029
KarlsruheGermany 704438
KasselGermany 522325
KonstanzGermany 758471
KumasiGhana 5,3533,326
KalamataGreece 1,7541,090
KerkiraGreece 1,443897
Kythira IslandGreece 1,8581,155
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8812,412
Kap TobinGreenland 2,7851,731
KankanGuinea 5,2313,251
KindiaGuinea 5,4163,365
KissidougouGuinea 5,3633,333
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,8377,355
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5375,305
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5385,306
KeszthelyHungary 631392
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,3641,469
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,8004,226
KotaIndia 5,7393,566
KozhikodeIndia 6,9404,312
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,0347,478
KermanIran 4,0782,534
KermanshahIran 3,1281,944
Khoram AbadIran 3,2742,034
KilkennyIreland 1,6261,010
KingstonJamaica 8,6775,392
KagoshimaJapan 8,6885,399
KanazawaJapan 8,5365,304
KaruizawaJapan 8,6505,375
KatsuuraJapan 8,8475,498
KawaguchikoJapan 8,7415,432
KitamiesashiJapan 8,0174,982
KobeJapan 8,6425,370
KochiJapan 8,6625,382
KofuJapan 8,7155,415
KumagayaJapan 8,7085,411
KumamotoJapan 8,5815,333
KumejimaJapan 8,9525,563
KureJapan 8,5495,312
KushiroJapan 8,2775,143
KutchanJapan 8,1325,053
KyotoJapan 8,6385,368
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4842,787
KitaleKenya 5,9603,704
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,6252,253
KufraLibya 3,1831,978
KaunasLithuania 536333
KlaipedaLithuania 461287
KybartaiLithuania 464288
KarongaMalawi 7,1234,427
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,1565,690
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,1056,279
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,3755,826
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,2845,769
KuantanMalaysia 9,4295,859
KuchingMalaysia 10,1146,285
KayesMali 4,9073,049
KeniebaMali 5,0593,144
KidalMali 4,0122,493
KitaMali 4,9623,083
KoutiaMali 4,8763,030
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,6747,876
KisinevMoldova 1,058657
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,6614,139
KhatgalMongolia 5,4483,385
KhovdMongolia 5,0993,168
KhujirtMongolia 5,8423,631
KhutagMongolia 5,6643,520
KenitraMorocco 2,7411,703
KalewaMyanmar 7,1494,442
KathaMyanmar 7,2054,477
KawthaungMyanmar 8,5725,327
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,4164,609
KengtungMyanmar 7,6664,764
KhamtiMyanmar 7,0114,356
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,7805,456
KathmanduNepal 6,1743,837
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,5049,635
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,96411,163
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,80911,067
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,95111,155
KarioiNew Zealand 17,84111,087
KawerauNew Zealand 17,79011,055
KopuaNew Zealand 17,93411,144
KanoNigeria 4,5502,827
KangnungNorth Korea 8,0394,996
KarasjokNorway 1,9481,211
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,281796
KristiansandNorway 849528
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,303810
KhasabOman 4,3812,722
KarachiPakistan 5,1813,219
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,1823,220
KhanpurPakistan 5,1063,173
KhuzdarPakistan 4,9043,047
KororPalau 11,1586,933
Kasprowy WierchPoland 417259
KlodzkoPoland 221137
KoszalinPoland 204127
KrakowPoland 332206
KalakanRussia 5,9883,721
KaliningradRussia 356221
KamenskoeRussia 6,9584,324
KandalaksaRussia 1,8441,146
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,2761,414
KazanRussia 2,1241,320
KemRussia 1,7201,069
KerchRussia 1,6231,008
KhabarovskRussia 7,3704,580
KirenskRussia 5,3873,347
KirovRussia 2,1511,337
KljuciRussia 7,4844,651
KolpasevRussia 4,0562,521
KorfRussia 7,1784,461
KostromaRussia 1,6251,010
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,1313,188
KotlasRussia 2,0391,267
KrasnodarRussia 1,8211,132
KrasnojarskRussia 2,8921,797
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,6421,642
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,7082,925
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,4542,146
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,2411,393
KurganRussia 3,1321,946
KurskRussia 1,319820
KyraRussia 6,1603,828
KigaliRwanda 6,1743,837
KoldaSenegal 5,2273,248
KabalaSierra Leone 5,4073,360
KosiceSlovakia 518322
KimberleySouth Africa 9,0645,633
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,7954,844
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,5764,708
KadugliSudan 4,7492,951
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,9862,477
KassalaSudan 4,4562,769
KhartoumSudan 4,3222,686
KostiSudan 4,5872,850
KalmarSweden 472293
KaresuandoSweden 1,8061,122
KarlstadSweden 811504
KristianstadSweden 438272
KamishliSyria 2,5521,586
KanchanaburiThailand 8,2845,148
Khlong YaiThailand 8,7055,410
Khon KaenThailand 8,2935,154
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,4455,248
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,3755,204
KairouanTunisia 1,9371,204
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,2681,409
KarsTurkey 2,3831,481
KastamonuTurkey 1,7721,101
KayseriTurkey 2,0911,299
KonyaTurkey 2,0151,252
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,3232,065
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,0292,504
KinlossUk 1,417881
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,368850
KievUkraine 977607
KirillovkaUkraine 1,501933
KirovogradUkraine 1,168726
KlepininoUkraine 1,467912
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,284798
Kovel’Ukraine 555345
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,260783
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,1324,432
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,8994,909
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8784,895
Keene, NhUsa 6,3013,915
Kenton, OhUsa 7,1524,444
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4995,281
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,4215,233
Kimball, NeUsa 8,1735,079
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,6484,752
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3415,183
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2994,536
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,7665,447
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,5874,714
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7274,802
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,7494,194
KabompoZambia 7,3754,583
KabweZambia 7,5194,672
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,5144,669
KafirondaZambia 7,3104,543
KaomaZambia 7,5134,669
KasamaZambia 7,0974,410
KasempaZambia 7,3844,589
KawambwaZambia 7,0164,360
KaroiZimbabwe 7,7994,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -