Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poznan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poznan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poznan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,588987
LuandaAngola 6,8214,239
LuenaAngola 7,1454,440
La PlataArgentina 12,1007,519
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,4457,112
La RiojaArgentina 12,1517,550
LaboulayeArgentina 12,3457,672
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,1388,785
Las LomitasArgentina 11,3587,058
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,14710,034
LavertonAustralia 15,7319,775
LearmonthAustralia 12,4317,725
LongreachAustralia 14,5619,048
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5619,048
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,19510,064
Low HeadAustralia 16,0869,996
LinzAustria 502312
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,397868
LerwickUk 1,398869
La PazBolivia 11,1256,913
LavrasBrazil 10,1266,293
LencoisBrazil 9,1065,658
LinharesBrazil 9,6836,017
LondrinaBrazil 10,6786,635
LomBulgaria 1,067663
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,9254,304
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,6254,117
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,9603,703
Langara, BcCanada 7,8314,867
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,4374,000
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,7104,791
London, OnCanada 6,8264,242
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,7782,969
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,6164,111
Lytton, BcCanada 7,9514,941
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,8042,364
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,4717,750
LanzhouChina 6,7294,182
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,4063,981
Las GaviotasColombia 9,4545,875
LimonCosta Rica 9,7896,083
LarnacaCyprus 2,3601,467
LimassolCyprus 2,3531,462
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1984,473
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6544,135
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 696433
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,1195,045
La VegaDominican Republic 8,1505,065
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,1605,071
LuperonDominican Republic 8,1225,047
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,4266,479
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,7726,694
LuxorEgypt 3,2582,025
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,8676,131
Laucala BayFiji 15,8829,869
LappeenrantaFinland 1,181734
Le MansFrance 1,282796
LilleFrance 971604
LyonFrance 1,140708
LambarnGabon 5,9403,691
LastourvilleGabon 5,9343,687
LibrevilleGabon 5,8203,616
LeipzigGermany 325202
LindenbergGermany 186116
LamiaGreece 1,564972
LarissaGreece 1,484922
LemnosGreece 1,529950
LimnosGreece 1,531951
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,7964,845
LabeGuinea 5,2623,270
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,7337,291
La CeibaHonduras 9,5245,918
La MesaHonduras 9,6175,976
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1423,195
LudhianaIndia 5,2833,283
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,9111,187
LatinaItaly 1,244773
LatronicoItaly 1,372853
LecceItaly 1,358844
LodwarKenya 5,7503,573
Luang PrabangLaos 7,9564,944
LiepajaLatvia 526327
LaukuvaLithuania 500311
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 804500
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,245774
LabuanMalaysia 10,1076,281
LuqaMalta 1,8511,151
Le LamentinMartinique 7,9054,912
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,0766,261
LashioMyanmar 7,4034,601
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,89211,118
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,82211,075
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,86611,102
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,86611,102
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,92311,137
LincolnNew Zealand 17,97211,168
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,94711,153
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,94711,153
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,94711,153
LagosNigeria 5,2443,258
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,115693
LillehammerNorway 1,037645
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,1213,183
La VictoriaParaguay 10,9816,824
LimaPeru 11,3307,041
LegaspiPhilippines 9,9596,188
LisbonPortugal 2,5091,559
LeninbadRussia 4,1772,596
LevsiRussia 3,0651,905
LungiSierra Leone 5,5763,465
LjubljanaSlovenia 728452
LanzaroteSpain 3,6092,243
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,8091,124
LocarnoSwitzerland 904562
LuganoSwitzerland 913567
LatakiaSyria 2,3971,490
LampangThailand 7,9164,919
LoeiThailand 8,1375,056
Lop BuriThailand 8,2915,152
LomeTogo 5,3373,316
LeemingUk 1,233766
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,397868
London, EnglandUk 1,178732
London-GatwickUk 1,176731
LynehamUk 1,290802
L’VovUkraine 574357
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,081672
LozovajaUkraine 1,423884
LubnyUkraine 1,156719
LuckUkraine 628390
LuganskUkraine 1,6351,016
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,2984,535
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,5324,680
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,5385,306
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,6155,353
Lake City, FlUsa 8,0264,988
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,3203,927
Laketown, UtUsa 8,3835,209
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9534,942
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,8035,470
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,3574,572
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,2105,102
Langdon, NdUsa 7,1764,459
Laramie, WyUsa 8,2205,108
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,1985,716
Larned, KsUsa 8,2105,102
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4065,223
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1335,675
Laurel, MdUsa 6,9124,295
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9164,919
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,2413,878
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,6114,730
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,9004,909
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8644,887
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,1644,452
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,5774,709
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4554,633
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8314,866
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,2134,482
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,1855,086
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,1073,795
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8644,887
Lexington, VaUsa 7,1564,447
Libby, MtUsa 7,9364,932
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,8404,872
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,9714,332
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,4414,624
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1485,063
Llano, TxUsa 8,8525,501
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,1275,050
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4795,891
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4595,878
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4785,889
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8845,521
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2174,484
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,4864,652
Louisville, MsUsa 8,1205,046
Loup City, NeUsa 7,9104,916
Lowville, NyUsa 6,4454,005
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7535,439
Luling, TxUsa 8,9015,531
Lusk, WyUsa 8,0304,990
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,1784,461
LivingstoneZambia 7,8584,883
LundaziZambia 7,3634,576
LusakaZambia 7,6264,739
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,6144,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -