Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poznan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poznan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poznan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,1432,574
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,2512,642
MilianaAlgeria 2,1261,321
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,5324,681
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,93910,526
Malarg EArgentina 12,8347,975
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,2498,233
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,3407,668
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,1517,550
MendozaArgentina 12,5727,812
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,5647,807
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,6737,254
Mackay MoAustralia 14,6779,120
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,52610,891
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7207,904
MeekatharraAustralia 13,0938,136
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,7229,770
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,7429,782
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,2869,499
Mount GambierAustralia 15,4539,603
Mount IsaAustralia 14,0108,706
MuharraqBahrain 4,0452,514
MinskBelarus 738459
MogilevBelarus 899558
MaunBotswana 8,0765,018
MacapaBrazil 8,5295,300
MacauBrazil 8,1275,050
MaceioBrazil 8,5125,289
MachadoBrazil 10,2186,350
ManausBrazil 9,4005,841
MarabaBrazil 8,8985,529
MaringaBrazil 10,7256,665
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,9095,536
Monte AzulBrazil 9,4215,854
Monte SantoBrazil 8,7855,459
MonteiroBrazil 8,4165,230
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,6385,989
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2245,110
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9685,573
MamfeCameroon 5,2393,255
MarouaCameroon 4,6722,903
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,1783,218
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,2823,903
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,6804,773
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8974,286
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,9404,934
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,6044,725
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,0985,032
Moncton, NbCanada 5,6383,503
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,6723,524
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,1943,849
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,2173,863
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,3754,583
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,1513,823
Morden, MbCanada 7,1634,451
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,5694,082
MoundouChad 4,8763,030
MatecanaColombia 9,7576,063
MoroniComoros 7,5644,700
MosnovCzech Republic 315196
MarstalDenmark 496309
Melville HallDominica 7,8444,875
MichesDominican Republic 8,0725,016
MocaDominican Republic 8,1365,056
MoncionDominican Republic 8,1755,080
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,1685,076
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,1385,057
MilagroEcuador 10,6306,606
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,4921,549
MinyaEgypt 2,9401,827
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,4623,394
MassawaEritrea 4,5512,828
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,8081,123
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 877545
MarseilleFrance 1,318819
MontpellierFrance 1,368850
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,3995,219
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9759,927
MakokouGabon 5,7773,590
MayumbaGabon 6,2363,875
MitzicGabon 5,7633,581
MkamboGabon 5,7223,556
MoandaGabon 6,0043,731
MouilaGabon 6,0613,766
MagdeburgGermany 359223
MunichGermany 575358
MünsterGermany 630391
MethoniGreece 1,7741,102
MilosGreece 1,8451,146
MitiliniGreece 1,6631,034
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,6581,030
MacentaGuinea 5,4313,375
MamouGuinea 5,3493,324
Midway IslandHawaii 10,9436,800
MiskolcHungary 554345
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7354,185
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6453,508
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,0693,772
MusulipatnamIndia 6,8554,260
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,0816,886
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,8907,388
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1415,680
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,9828,067
MashhadIran 3,7742,345
Malin HeadIreland 1,6091,000
M. CalamitaItaly 1,179733
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,334829
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,584984
MilanItaly 950590
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 958595
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,193741
ManIvory Coast 5,4753,402
MaebashiJapan 8,6695,387
MaizuruJapan 8,5775,330
MakurazakiJapan 8,7015,407
MatsueJapan 8,4635,259
MatsumotoJapan 8,6325,364
MatsuyamaJapan 8,5965,342
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,2515,748
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,5296,543
MishimaJapan 8,7855,459
MitoJapan 8,7375,429
MiyakejimaJapan 8,9075,535
MiyakoJapan 8,4945,278
MiyakojimaJapan 9,0025,594
MiyakonojoJapan 8,7005,407
MiyazakiJapan 8,6995,406
MombetsuJapan 8,1035,036
MoriokaJapan 8,4535,253
MuroranJapan 8,1975,094
MurotomisakiJapan 8,7235,421
MutsuJapan 8,3055,161
Ma’AnJordan 2,9181,813
MafraqJordan 2,7221,692
MombasaKenya 6,6314,121
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,0404,375
MaseruLesotho 9,1475,684
MonroviaLiberia 5,7023,543
MisratahLibya 2,2401,392
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,0865,025
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,2645,136
MananjaryMadagascar 8,7375,429
MorondavaMadagascar 8,5115,289
MakhangaMalawi 7,8664,888
MangochiMalawi 7,6424,749
MwmosaMalawi 7,8284,865
MzimbaMalawi 7,3284,554
MzuzuMalawi 7,2904,530
MalaccaMalaysia 9,4975,902
MersingMalaysia 9,5885,958
MiriMalaysia 10,1086,281
MaleMaldives 7,4424,624
MenakaMali 4,2632,649
MoptiMali 4,6042,861
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,9738,061
MazatlanMexico 9,9756,198
MeridaMexico 9,2305,736
Mexico CityMexico 9,9386,176
MonterreyMexico 9,4175,852
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,0246,229
MaantyMongolia 6,0843,780
MandalgoviMongolia 6,1293,809
MatadMongolia 6,5414,064
MurenMongolia 5,5023,419
MarrakechMorocco 3,0631,903
MeknesMorocco 2,7231,692
MideltMorocco 2,7951,737
MaputoMozambique 8,8445,496
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,8344,868
MandalayMyanmar 7,3724,581
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,4514,630
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,3595,194
MindatMyanmar 7,2774,522
MonywaMyanmar 7,2974,534
MyeikMyanmar 8,3595,194
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,1774,460
MaastrichtNetherlands 781485
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,94411,151
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,76711,040
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,64110,962
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,73711,022
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,83911,085
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,72711,016
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,91011,130
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,82611,077
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,84711,090
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,82311,075
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,98211,174
ManaguaNicaragua 9,8096,095
MasatepeNicaragua 9,8196,102
MagariaNiger 4,4402,759
Maine SoroaNiger 4,3782,721
MaradiNiger 4,4172,745
MaiduguriNigeria 4,5232,811
MakurdiNigeria 5,0263,123
MinnaNigeria 4,8493,013
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,1675,075
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,557967
MajisOman 4,5592,833
MasirahOman 5,0373,130
Muscat  Oman 4,7372,944
MultanPakistan 5,0323,127
MurreePakistan 4,8763,030
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,0108,085
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1236,912
MoyobambaPeru 10,7966,709
MactanPhilippines 10,2306,357
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,6556,000
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,1961,365
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,8313,624
MagadanRussia 6,9004,288
MahackalaRussia 2,4971,552
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,8011,741
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,8021,741
MarkovoRussia 6,7984,224
MinusinskRussia 4,7662,961
MogocaRussia 6,2323,872
MoscowRussia 1,401870
MurmanskRussia 2,0251,258
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,6492,267
MatamSenegal 4,8713,027
MogadishuSomalia 6,1923,848
MadridSpain 2,0381,267
Madrid (b)Spain 2,0501,274
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,6971,054
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,4151,501
MelillaSpain 2,4631,531
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,1241,320
MalakalSudan 4,9513,077
MbabaneSwaziland 8,8675,510
MontreuxSwitzerland 975606
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,7264,801
Mae SariangThailand 7,8194,859
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,9864,963
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,4175,230
MalatyaTurkey 2,2571,403
MersinTurkey 2,2241,382
MuglaTurkey 1,9141,189
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,284798
ManstonUk 1,068664
MeloUruguay 11,6617,246
MercedesUruguay 11,9607,432
MontevideoUruguay 11,9947,453
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,8334,868
Madison, FlUsa 7,9404,934
Madison, InUsa 7,3754,583
Madison, NeUsa 7,7494,815
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,2614,512
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,0184,983
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,0934,407
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,7974,845
Marengo, IlUsa 7,3404,561
Marion, InUsa 7,2634,513
Marion, NcUsa 7,4554,633
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,8844,278
Marshall, TxUsa 8,4615,258
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,9714,332
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,1694,455
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,1424,438
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,7895,462
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,6504,754
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7014,786
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,1095,039
Medford, WiUsa 7,1434,439
Mellette, SdUsa 7,5764,708
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9964,969
Mena, ArUsa 8,2205,108
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,1645,073
Mexia, TxUsa 8,6555,378
Mexico, MoUsa 7,7594,821
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,2315,115
Midland, TxUsa 8,9315,550
Milan, MnUsa 7,4344,620
Milbank, SdUsa 7,4464,627
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,7494,815
Milford, DeUsa 6,7924,221
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,7694,828
Millen, GaUsa 7,7224,799
Millport, OhUsa 6,9834,339
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,3083,920
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,2014,475
Minden, NeUsa 7,9374,932
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,3094,542
Minonk, IlUsa 7,4354,620
Missoula, MtUsa 8,0274,988
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,2805,145
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,4674,640
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,5324,680
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4564,633
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,4344,620
Montgomery AlUsa 8,0304,990
Montrose, CoUsa 8,6385,368
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,7134,171
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2384,498
Morganton, NcUsa 7,4554,633
Moro, OrUsa 8,4595,256
Morris, MnUsa 7,3474,565
Morrison, IlUsa 7,4074,603
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3134,544
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,9324,307
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,5634,700
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,9594,324
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,1643,830
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,6844,775
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,7234,799
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,0954,409
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2275,112
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,6575,380
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,9825,581
MaracayVenezuela 8,7335,427
MaturinVenezuela 8,4745,266
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,9935,589
MeridaVenezuela 9,1175,665
MagoyeZambia 7,6784,771
MansaZambia 7,1564,447
MbalaZambia 6,9514,320
MfuweZambia 7,4464,627
MisamfuZambia 7,0874,404
MonguZambia 7,5494,691
MpikaZambia 7,2874,528
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,5004,661
Mt MakuluZambia 7,6374,746
MumbwaZambia 7,5704,704
MwinilungaZambia 7,1724,457
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,1745,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -