Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poznan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poznan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poznan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,4752,781
NeuquenArgentina 13,0288,096
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,3127,651
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,49910,253
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8518,607
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9089,886
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0959,380
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,1065,037
NatitingouBenin 4,8843,035
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,0906,270
NgaoundereCameroon 5,0203,120
NkoundjaCameroon 5,2303,250
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8112,990
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,1295,051
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,1943,228
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,5083,423
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5654,079
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,2544,508
North Bay, OnCanada 6,4664,018
N’DjamenaChad 4,4822,785
NanchangChina 8,1015,034
NanjingChina 7,9814,960
NanningChina 8,1245,048
NicosiaCyprus 2,3181,441
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 413257
NaguaDominican Republic 8,0915,028
NeybaDominican Republic 8,2735,141
NegeleEthiopia 5,6343,501
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,8069,822
NandiFiji 15,8069,822
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,102685
NancyFrance 856532
NantesFrance 1,443897
NiceFrance 1,207750
NeustrelitzGermany 272169
NurembergGermany 516321
NurnbergGermany 518322
NaxosGreece 1,8291,137
NanortalikGreenland 3,7752,346
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7562,334
NordGreenland 3,4332,134
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9892,479
NzerekoreGuinea 5,4653,396
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,2933,911
New DelhiIndia 5,5503,449
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,297806
NaganoJapan 8,6045,346
NagasakiJapan 8,5445,309
NagoJapan 8,9955,590
NagoyaJapan 8,6855,397
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0155,602
NaraJapan 8,6725,389
NazeJapan 8,9205,543
NemuroJapan 8,2915,152
NiigataJapan 8,5265,298
NikkoJapan 8,6585,380
NobeokaJapan 8,6535,377
NairobiKenya 6,2573,888
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,7438,540
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,5192,808
NidaLithuania 422262
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,9084,914
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,6765,391
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,3124,544
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,4554,633
NaraMali 4,6562,893
NioroMali 4,7352,942
NemaMauritania 4,5062,800
NouakchottMauritania 4,7612,958
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,7829,807
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,92111,136
NelsonNew Zealand 17,85011,092
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,72711,016
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,98811,178
NandaimeNicaragua 9,8276,107
N’GuigmiNiger 4,2572,645
NiameyNiger 4,5222,810
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,7851,109
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,1261,321
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,9531,835
NawabshahPakistan 5,1493,200
NokkundiPakistan 4,5682,839
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0906,891
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,6646,005
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,5621,592
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,4173,987
NikolaevRussia 1,237769
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,1744,458
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7174,795
NizneangarskRussia 5,5923,475
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,1043,172
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,7931,736
NovgorodRussia 1,130702
NovosibirskRussia 4,1922,605
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,6474,752
No. 6Sudan 3,7722,344
NyalaSudan 4,5462,825
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,3455,186
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,1825,085
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,7895,462
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,9594,946
NarathiwatThailand 9,1025,656
NigdeTurkey 2,1191,316
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,1871,981
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,365848
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,1264,428
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,1264,428
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,6994,784
Natchez, MsUsa 8,3845,210
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0424,997
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,3173,926
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,6414,127
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,9254,304
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,4224,612
New London, WiUsa 7,1244,427
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,4425,246
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,4585,256
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,4244,614
New YorkUsa 6,5744,085
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,5894,094
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,5874,093
Newark, NjUsa 6,6084,106
Newberry, MiUsa 6,8474,255
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6244,738
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1995,095
Newnan, GaUsa 7,8874,901
Newport, TnUsa 7,5144,669
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,0124,357
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,0344,371
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,7724,830
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,7255,422
North Loup, NeUsa 7,8464,876
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,0074,975
Norton, KsUsa 8,0775,019
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,0544,384
NdolaZambia 7,3624,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -