Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poznan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poznan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poznan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,3161,439
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,3612,089
OranArgentina 11,4557,118
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4507,737
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3058,889
OstendeBelgium 964599
ObidosBrazil 8,9955,589
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,7472,950
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,3373,938
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,3383,938
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,4548,360
OdenseDenmark 532331
OtavaloEcuador 10,3336,421
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,23910,091
OuluFinland 1,474916
OroomiehIran 2,7301,696
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,396867
OdienneIvory Coast 5,2563,266
ObihiroJapan 8,2355,117
OfunatoJapan 8,5385,306
OitaJapan 8,5915,339
OkayamaJapan 8,5795,331
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9615,569
OmaezakiJapan 8,7985,467
OmuJapan 8,0665,012
OnahamaJapan 8,7035,408
OsakaJapan 8,6585,380
OshimaJapan 8,8405,493
OtaruJapan 8,1175,044
OwaseJapan 8,7505,437
OuarzazateMorocco 3,0681,907
OujoaMorocco 2,4601,529
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,6779,742
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,89311,119
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,86011,098
OphirNew Zealand 17,87811,109
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,81911,073
OtautauNew Zealand 17,82911,079
OcotalNicaragua 9,6876,020
OrlandNorway 1,323822
OsloNorway 918570
OhotskRussia 6,6894,157
OkhotskRussia 6,6894,157
OlekminskRussia 5,7613,580
OlenekRussia 4,9283,062
OmskRussia 3,6302,256
OnegaRussia 1,7691,100
OrenburgRussia 2,5861,607
OymyakonRussia 6,3333,936
OviedoSpain 1,9581,217
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,206750
Orkney IslandsUk 1,427887
OdessaUkraine 1,204748
OvrucUkraine 829515
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,5854,713
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,7984,846
Oakland, MdUsa 7,0304,369
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5045,284
Oconto, WiUsa 7,0374,373
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,3243,930
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3775,205
Olathe, KsUsa 7,9164,919
Olivia, MnUsa 7,4074,603
Olympia, WaUsa 8,3215,171
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,7574,820
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,7574,820
Oolitic, InUsa 7,4874,653
Orlando, FlUsa 8,0585,007
Orono, MeUsa 5,9743,712
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,1444,440
Oswego, NyUsa 6,5294,057
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,4254,614
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,9164,919
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,6054,726
Owosso, MiUsa 6,9964,348
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2205,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -