Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poznan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poznan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poznan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,7289,773
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,0274,988
ParanaArgentina 11,9737,440
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,5937,204
PehuajoArgentina 12,4077,710
PergaminoArgentina 12,1607,557
PigeArgentina 12,5827,818
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,1667,560
PosadasArgentina 11,3177,033
PresidenciaArgentina 11,5387,170
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,6317,849
Punta IndioArgentina 12,1007,519
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3538,298
Port HedlandAustralia 12,5797,817
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,6462,265
ParakouBenin 4,9583,081
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,5465,310
ParacatuBrazil 9,8586,126
ParanaBrazil 9,4815,892
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7216,662
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3406,426
ParintinsBrazil 9,1395,679
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2365,118
Passo FundoBrazil 11,1916,954
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,9666,193
PaulistanaBrazil 8,6725,389
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,6255,360
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,4265,857
PeixeBrazil 9,4775,889
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7535,439
PicosBrazil 8,5925,339
PiraiBrazil 10,1976,337
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8546,124
PompeuBrazil 9,9376,175
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,8686,753
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7655,447
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9316,793
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,1606,313
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2847,012
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3575,815
PosseBrazil 9,5385,927
PlevenBulgaria 1,157719
PlovdivBulgaria 1,287800
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,8595,505
Peace River, AbCanada 7,2324,494
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,3033,296
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9664,950
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,3823,966
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,5754,086
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,6114,108
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,1425,060
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2043,234
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,0695,014
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,1084,417
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,1164,422
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6154,732
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7714,829
Princeton, BcCanada 7,1664,453
ParronChile 12,7997,954
Puerto AysenChile 13,8008,576
Puerto MonttChile 13,5218,402
Punta ArenasChile 14,2528,857
PingbianChina 7,7094,790
PeralesColombia 9,7516,060
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,0815,643
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,9086,157
PragueCzech Republic 314195
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,3335,178
PimentelDominican Republic 8,1265,050
PoloDominican Republic 8,2985,157
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,1075,038
PichilingueEcuador 10,5316,544
PortoviejoEcuador 10,5946,583
PuyoEcuador 10,4646,503
Port-SaidEgypt 2,6621,654
ParisFrance 1,096681
PerpignanFrance 1,497930
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3847,696
Port-GentilGabon 5,9543,700
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,1936,955
PotsdamGermany 256159
PatrasGreece 1,6201,007
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2912,667
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6672,279
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,7984,845
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,3435,184
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,3735,825
PecsHungary 721448
PambanIndia 7,3384,560
PuneIndia 6,1693,833
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,6525,998
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,1786,325
PadovaItaly 858533
Paganella MountainItaly 812505
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,6131,003
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,6091,000
PantelleriaItaly 1,7761,104
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 972604
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,525948
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,085674
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,127700
PiacenzaItaly 984611
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,082672
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 948589
Ponza IslandItaly 1,313816
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,311815
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,241771
PrizziItaly 1,6551,029
PakseLaos 8,6105,350
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0965,652
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,9725,575
PlaisanceMauritius 9,0125,600
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4707,749
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,132704
PatheinMyanmar 7,7254,800
PutaoMyanmar 7,0164,360
PyiMyanmar 7,5824,711
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,5959,691
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,67010,980
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,91711,134
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,91711,134
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,92711,140
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,54610,903
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,76311,038
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,4655,881
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,3663,334
PohangNorth Korea 8,2195,107
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,7624,823
PadidanPakistan 5,0843,159
PanjgurPakistan 4,8102,989
ParachinarPakistan 4,6562,893
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,9153,054
PeshawarPakistan 4,7492,951
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4898,382
PilarParaguay 11,4147,093
PiscoPeru 11,4197,096
PiuraPeru 10,9706,817
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,8506,742
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,9426,178
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,2791,416
PortalegrePortugal 2,3601,466
Porto Portugal 2,2891,422
PavelecRussia 1,498931
PecoraRussia 2,6521,648
PermRussia 2,5341,575
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7574,821
PetrozavodskRussia 1,474916
PjatigorskRussia 2,1361,327
PoronajskRussia 7,6314,742
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,6951,053
Providenja BayRussia 6,9994,349
PskovRussia 944587
PodorSenegal 4,8513,014
PopradSlovakia 443275
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,6455,994
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,7615,444
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,7901,113
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,4904,654
Port SudanSudan 4,0542,519
ParamariboSuriname 8,2775,144
PiteňSweden 1,458906
PalmyraSyria 2,6151,625
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,9629,919
PhetchabunThailand 8,1855,086
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,0955,030
PhraeThailand 7,9734,955
PhuketThailand 8,7425,433
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,7135,415
Prachin BuriThailand 8,4065,224
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,4935,278
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,2745,142
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,467912
PoltavaUkraine 1,275792
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,8327,353
PradoUruguay 11,9967,454
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,9417,420
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5424,687
Pana, IlUsa 7,5684,703
Paoli, InUsa 7,4314,618
Paris, IlUsa 7,4574,634
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,2234,489
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,3265,174
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2145,104
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4185,231
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1955,092
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,8784,895
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3185,169
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2355,117
Peoria, IlUsa 7,4914,655
Perry, OkUsa 8,2905,151
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7374,186
Philo, OhUsa 7,1224,426
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2585,753
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,6964,782
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1805,083
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,1644,452
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,5384,684
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9774,336
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,5744,085
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,3083,920
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9684,951
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,3595,194
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,1644,452
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,4254,614
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,0104,978
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,2195,107
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,6765,391
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,6344,122
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,2195,107
Portage, WiUsa 7,1704,456
Portland, MaineUsa 6,1523,823
Portland, OregonUsa 8,4505,251
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,3624,575
Prescott, ArUsa 8,2555,130
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0044,974
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,9334,308
Princeton, InUsa 7,6284,740
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,3643,954
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4505,251
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,1305,674
PetaukeZambia 7,5424,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -