Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poznan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poznan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poznan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,9847,447
ReconquistaArgentina 11,6997,270
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,3117,650
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,0728,745
RivadaviaArgentina 11,4557,118
RosarioArgentina 12,0897,512
RichmondAustralia 15,8229,832
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9559,293
RecifeBrazil 8,3135,166
RemansoBrazil 8,8705,512
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,5246,540
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,1846,329
Rio NegroBrazil 10,8476,741
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,1616,314
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,5114,667
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,8084,230
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,3274,553
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3314,555
Resolute, NtCanada 5,0253,123
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,7724,829
Roberval, QcCanada 5,9083,671
RuoqiangChina 5,4943,414
Rafael NunezColombia 9,2475,746
RandersDenmark 627390
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,2635,135
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,0855,024
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,7969,195
RumipambaEcuador 10,4656,503
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,9331,823
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,0811,915
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,8531,773
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,1835,085
RostockGermany 372231
RhodesGreece 1,9871,235
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,3751,476
ReykhólarIceland 2,6031,618
ReykjavíkIceland 2,5551,588
RamsarIran 3,1401,951
RashtIran 3,0411,890
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,564972
RadicofaniItaly 1,124698
Resia PassItaly 775482
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 984611
RivoltoItaly 767477
Rolle PassItaly 772480
RomeItaly 1,208751
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,230764
Ronchi LegionariItaly 772480
RumoiJapan 8,0715,015
RigaLatvia 679422
RaseiniaiLithuania 529329
RodriguesMauritius 9,1915,712
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,3763,341
RabatMorocco 2,7731,723
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,8204,859
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,8264,863
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,86611,102
RangioraNew Zealand 17,95411,157
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,82711,078
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,55710,910
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,76211,038
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,77111,043
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,87811,110
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,68510,990
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,85711,096
RivasNicaragua 9,8436,117
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,0673,149
RebolyRussia 1,505935
Rostov On DonRussia 1,7371,079
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,9762,471
RagaSudan 4,9533,078
RashadSudan 4,6852,911
RenkSudan 4,7422,947
RumbekSudan 5,2063,235
RanongThailand 8,5735,327
Roi EtThailand 8,3885,212
RizeTurkey 2,1881,360
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,8462,390
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,135705
RomnyUkraine 1,160721
RovnoUkraine 675419
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4142,743
RochaUruguay 11,8587,369
Racine, WiUsa 7,2144,483
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2754,521
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,8534,880
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,8534,880
Reading, PaUsa 6,7414,189
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,9925,588
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,0074,976
Redding, CaUsa 8,9585,567
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4155,850
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,9715,575
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,3174,547
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,0534,383
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,0534,383
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,2254,490
Rochester, MnUsa 7,3574,571
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,6224,115
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,6114,730
Rockford, IlUsa 7,3284,554
Rockville, InUsa 7,4024,600
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,6504,754
Rome, GaUsa 7,8014,848
Roseau, MnUsa 7,0854,403
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,7275,423
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9215,544
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,8524,258
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6184,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -