Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poznan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poznan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poznan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,1532,581
ShkoderAlbania 1,165724
SkikdaAlgeria 1,8941,177
SaltaArgentina 11,6777,256
San AntonioArgentina 13,0028,079
San LuisArgentina 12,4517,737
San RafaelArgentina 12,6867,883
Santa RosaArgentina 12,6047,832
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,8567,367
SarmientoArgentina 13,6128,459
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8759,865
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8709,862
SalzburgAustria 581361
SakiAzerbaijan 2,5961,613
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,8291,758
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,7321,698
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8952,420
SaveBenin 5,1053,172
Santa CruzBolivia 10,9116,780
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 958595
SalvadorBrazil 8,9885,585
Santa MariaBrazil 11,3957,081
SantaremBrazil 8,9865,584
SantosBrazil 10,4526,495
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3626,439
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1945,713
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3735,203
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0546,869
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,3547,056
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,2096,344
Sao LuisBrazil 8,3385,181
Sao MateusBrazil 9,6045,968
São PauloBrazil 10,4286,480
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2946,397
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,5096,530
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,8385,492
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8815,519
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,9196,164
SobralBrazil 8,2085,101
SoureBrazil 8,4365,243
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1415,680
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,7187,282
SurubimBrazil 8,3365,180
SadovoBulgaria 1,295805
SandanskiBulgaria 1,302809
SofiaBulgaria 1,191740
SiemreapCambodia 8,6335,365
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5013,419
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,6654,763
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,7653,582
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,9104,915
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,9993,106
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,5993,479
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2524,507
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7304,182
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1873,223
Scott, SkCanada 7,3144,545
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,4493,386
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,6683,522
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,1003,790
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,3543,948
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8644,265
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,8004,226
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,2404,499
Smithers, BcCanada 7,6384,746
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1053,173
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5633,457
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,4644,638
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4694,641
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3513,325
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,8052,365
SalCape Verde 5,2693,274
SantiagoChile 12,7387,915
SewellChile 12,7667,933
ShanghaiChina 8,2055,099
ShantouChina 8,6015,345
ShenyangChina 7,4084,603
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,4715,885
Simon BolivarColombia 9,1015,655
San JoseCosta Rica 9,8626,128
SibenikCroatia 968602
SplitCroatia 991616
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 346215
StudsgårdDenmark 656408
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1285,051
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1395,057
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,0895,026
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,1295,052
SamanaDominican Republic 8,0715,016
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,1785,082
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,1685,076
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,2085,100
San JuanDominican Republic 8,2315,115
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,0945,030
SanchezDominican Republic 8,0905,027
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,1425,060
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,1835,085
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,1755,080
San GabrielEcuador 10,2706,382
SalloumEgypt 2,4191,503
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,6781,664
SohagEgypt 3,1311,946
St. KatrineEgypt 2,9961,862
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,8536,123
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,5088,394
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,7451,084
StrasbourgFrance 779484
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2305,114
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,2345,117
SukhumiGeorgia 2,0691,286
SchleswigGermany 536333
StuttgartGermany 675420
SamosGreece 1,8141,127
Skiros IslandGreece 1,607999
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,9691,223
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8772,409
SiguiriGuinea 5,1173,180
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,7316,047
SzegedHungary 725451
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 573356
StykkisholmurIceland 2,6181,627
SagarIndia 6,0423,754
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9613,083
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,4447,733
SemnanIran 3,4192,125
ShahroudIran 3,4542,146
ShirazIran 3,8692,404
ShannonIreland 1,7321,076
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,169727
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,193741
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,406874
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,055656
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,444897
Scuro MountainItaly 1,456905
SigonellaItaly 1,6761,041
SassandraIvory Coast 5,6813,530
SagaJapan 8,5185,293
SaigoJapan 8,4085,225
SakaiJapan 8,4635,259
SakataJapan 8,4685,262
SapporoJapan 8,1425,059
SaseboJapan 8,4975,280
SendaiJapan 8,5785,330
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,7125,414
ShimonosekiJapan 8,4905,275
ShinjoJapan 8,5055,285
ShionomisakiJapan 8,7855,459
ShirakawaJapan 8,6545,378
ShizuokaJapan 8,7735,451
SumotoJapan 8,6595,381
SuttsuJapan 8,1195,045
SuwaJapan 8,6585,380
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,2608,240
SavannakhetLaos 8,4115,227
SiauliaiLithuania 576358
SiluteLithuania 445276
SkopjeMacedonia 1,217756
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,0785,020
SalimaMalawi 7,5534,693
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,2426,364
SibuMalaysia 10,1406,301
SanMali 4,7542,954
SegouMali 4,7952,980
SikassoMali 4,9933,102
St. BrandonMauritius 8,6935,402
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0006,214
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,0143,737
SainshandMongolia 6,4143,986
SafiMorocco 3,0661,905
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,3852,103
SittweMyanmar 7,3104,543
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,75911,036
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,003623
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,8731,785
SaiqOman 4,7452,948
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1003,169
SurOman 4,9043,047
SialkotPakistan 5,0623,145
SibbiPakistan 4,8463,011
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,3247,037
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,4907,140
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3756,447
SandomierzPoland 388241
SniezkaPoland 202125
SuwalkiPoland 449279
SzczecinPoland 184114
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,6381,639
Santa MariaPortugal 3,6692,280
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,9144,918
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,9705,574
Satu MareRomania 670416
SibiuRomania 906563
SulinaRomania 1,242772
SadrinskRussia 3,0091,870
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,179732
SalekhardRussia 3,1051,930
SaratovRussia 1,9891,236
SejmcanRussia 6,6184,113
SelagoncyRussia 5,1253,185
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1765,080
SkovorodinoRussia 6,4073,982
SmolenskRussia 1,036644
SociRussia 1,9561,216
SortovalaRussia 1,326824
SuntarRussia 5,5233,432
SurgutRussia 3,4622,151
SverdlovskRussia 2,8121,747
SyktyvkarRussia 2,2621,406
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,7534,818
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,8623,643
SeychellesSeychelles 7,3164,546
SingaporeSingapore 9,6946,024
SliacSlovakia 450279
SeoulSouth Korea 7,9544,943
SineijuSouth Korea 7,5944,719
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,1131,313
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,7261,073
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,8191,131
SevilleSpain 2,4281,509
SennarSudan 4,5722,841
ShambatSudan 4,3142,681
ShendiSudan 4,2302,629
StenseleSweden 1,406874
StockholmSweden 775481
StorlienSweden 1,241771
SundsvallSweden 1,124699
SantisSwitzerland 786488
SongeaTanzania 7,2424,500
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,3235,172
SongkhlaThailand 8,9535,564
Suphan BuriThailand 8,2865,149
Surat ThaniThailand 8,6845,396
SurinThailand 8,4785,269
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,9033,047
SokodeTogo 5,0343,128
SfaxTunisia 2,0281,260
SousseTunisia 1,9091,187
SamsunTurkey 1,9191,192
SiirtTurkey 2,5221,567
SivasTurkey 2,0861,296
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,8602,399
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,6291,012
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,590988
SarataUkraine 1,170727
SarnyUkraine 683425
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,530951
SumyUkraine 1,240770
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4142,743
SaltoUruguay 11,7967,330
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,1325,675
Safford, AzUsa 9,2095,723
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,1953,850
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,1385,057
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,6944,781
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,8884,902
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,4244,614
Salem, InUsa 7,4314,618
Salem, OrUsa 8,5335,303
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,5415,308
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,8985,529
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,9595,567
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5485,933
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,2555,751
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,9134,918
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4705,885
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,1164,422
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5345,924
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4605,878
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5394,685
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,7234,178
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7344,806
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3095,163
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,0745,017
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4314,618
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,2385,119
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,2535,129
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1455,062
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,0875,026
Selma, AlUsa 8,0915,028
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,5144,048
Seymour, InUsa 7,4314,618
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,4604,636
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,9514,941
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,4415,245
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,6834,774
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,5954,720
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,2214,487
Southport, NcUsa 7,3824,587
Sparta, IlUsa 7,7094,790
Spencer, WvUsa 7,1474,441
Spickard, MoUsa 7,7394,809
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0795,020
Spooner, WiUsa 7,1624,451
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5604,698
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,9894,965
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,8154,856
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,2934,532
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,6934,781
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,9764,335
Stamford, CtUsa 6,5744,085
State College, PaUsa 6,8184,237
State University, MsUsa 8,1205,046
State University, NmUsa 9,1655,695
Staunton, VaUsa 7,1044,414
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3495,188
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,6714,767
Stockton, CaUsa 9,1865,708
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,6044,725
Storrs, CtUsa 6,4073,981
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2205,108
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5974,721
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3255,173
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8124,854
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,7894,840
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,5334,060
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,0282,503
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,2685,759
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,9235,545
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,7875,460
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,6992,299
SocotraYemen 5,5143,426
SenangaZambia 7,6444,750
SerenjeZambia 7,4124,606
SeshekeZambia 7,8044,850
SolweziZambia 7,2414,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -