Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poznan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poznan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poznan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,4682,777
TiranaAlbania 1,252778
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,4342,134
TebessaAlgeria 2,0121,250
TimimounAlgeria 2,9131,810
TindoufAlgeria 3,4412,138
TouggourtAlgeria 2,3181,440
TrelewArgentina 13,2078,207
TucumanArgentina 11,8317,352
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5698,432
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,5678,431
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,2908,258
TibooburraAustralia 14,9079,263
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3578,921
TshaneBotswana 8,5135,290
TaguatingaBrazil 9,3845,831
TarauacaBrazil 10,5656,565
TauaBrazil 8,4295,238
TefeBrazil 9,7336,048
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,6145,974
TeresinaBrazil 8,4855,273
TiriosBrazil 8,6525,377
TorresBrazil 11,1406,922
TracuateuaBrazil 8,3685,200
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,4706,506
TriunfoBrazil 8,4735,265
TucuruiBrazil 8,7845,459
TuriacuBrazil 8,3305,176
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,3443,321
Terrace, BcCanada 7,7094,790
Teslin, YtCanada 7,2054,477
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,8704,269
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,7054,167
Thompson, MbCanada 6,5814,090
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,8214,239
Timmins, OnCanada 6,4003,977
Tofino, BcCanada 8,1905,089
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,6804,151
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,6894,157
Trenton, OnCanada 6,5364,062
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,4013,978
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,3743,340
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,2848,255
TaiyuanChina 7,1384,436
TaoyuanChina 8,7365,429
TengchongChina 7,2704,518
TønderDenmark 594369
TylstrupDenmark 689428
TystofteDenmark 479298
TamayoDominican Republic 8,2675,137
TahrirEgypt 2,6711,660
TantaEgypt 2,6671,657
TallinEstonia 914568
TartuEstonia 889553
TampereFinland 1,089677
TurkuFinland 960596
ToulonFrance 1,316818
ToulouseFrance 1,504935
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,4999,631
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,58010,303
TchibanGabon 6,1703,834
TbilisiGeorgia 2,4201,504
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 769478
TamaleGhana 5,0423,133
ThessalonikiGreece 1,403872
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,7111,063
TimehriGuyana 8,4265,236
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,6976,026
TelaHonduras 9,5655,944
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,2644,514
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,2644,514
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,4747,130
TabrizIran 2,7721,722
TeheranIran 3,2772,036
Tel AvivIsrael 2,6981,676
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,329826
TarvisioItaly 698434
TermoliItaly 1,166725
TorinoItaly 1,057657
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,045650
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,6471,024
TrevicoItaly 1,270789
TrevisoItaly 825513
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 782486
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,057657
TabouIvory Coast 5,7823,593
TadotsuJapan 8,6065,348
TakadaJapan 8,5655,323
TakamatsuJapan 8,6185,355
TakayamaJapan 8,6065,348
TanegashimaJapan 8,7885,461
TatenoJapan 8,7525,439
TateyamaJapan 8,8415,494
TokushimaJapan 8,6675,386
TokyoJapan 8,7715,450
TomakomaiJapan 8,1935,091
TottoriJapan 8,5195,294
ToyamaJapan 8,5525,314
ToyookaJapan 8,5445,309
TsuJapan 8,7035,408
TsurugaJapan 8,5955,341
TsuyamaJapan 8,5475,311
TurgayKazakhstan 3,2212,002
TripoliLebanon 2,5011,554
TobrukLibya 2,3581,465
TripoliLibya 2,2161,377
TelsiaiLithuania 531330
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,4505,251
TolanaroMadagascar 9,0955,652
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,8245,483
ThyoloMalawi 7,8284,864
TawauMalaysia 10,3756,447
TessalitMali 3,8352,383
TimbuktuMali 4,3292,690
TombMali 4,3342,693
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,4942,793
TacubayaMexico 9,9386,176
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,6025,967
TarialanMongolia 5,6123,487
TosontsengelMongolia 5,4493,386
TsetserlegMongolia 5,7283,559
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,1733,836
TangierMorocco 2,5761,601
TarfayaMorocco 3,6702,280
TazaMorocco 2,6141,625
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,5374,684
TaungooMyanmar 7,6564,758
ThandweMyanmar 7,5514,692
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,7459,784
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,98911,179
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,64910,967
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,90111,124
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,96611,164
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,77711,047
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,80711,065
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,72511,014
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,76811,041
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,68810,992
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,64410,964
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,72511,015
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,78911,054
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,76811,041
TemukaNew Zealand 17,93311,144
TimaruNew Zealand 17,93311,144
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,82411,076
TahouaNiger 4,2962,669
TillaberyNiger 4,4632,774
TaejonNorth Korea 8,0825,022
TromsoNorway 1,9221,195
TrondheimNorway 1,278794
ThumraitOman 5,0353,129
TacnaPeru 11,3967,082
TarapotoPeru 10,7976,709
TrujilloPeru 11,1216,911
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,2156,347
TorunPoland 13785
TimisoaraRomania 806501
TambovRussia 1,6471,023
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,7312,319
TaraRussia 3,6232,252
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,6172,247
TermezRussia 4,2172,620
TernejRussia 7,7554,819
TobolskRussia 3,2342,010
TomskRussia 4,2412,636
Tot’MaRussia 1,7951,116
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,5571,589
TuapseRussia 1,8771,166
TuraRussia 4,6582,895
TurukhanskRussia 4,0622,524
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,9942,482
TortosaSpain 1,7871,110
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,5334,681
TokerSudan 4,1932,606
TartousSyria 2,4641,531
TaipeiTaiwan 8,7565,441
TaboraTanzania 6,5704,083
TakThailand 8,0114,978
TrangThailand 8,8575,504
TabligboTogo 5,2853,284
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,3416,426
TunisTunisia 1,8081,124
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,0601,902
TireeUk 1,590988
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,231765
TernopilUkraine 696432
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,7497,301
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,8884,902
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,2084,479
Talladega, AlUsa 7,9464,938
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,0665,012
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,1735,079
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,1974,472
Taunton, MaUsa 6,3303,934
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,8784,895
Temple, TxUsa 8,7555,440
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,5085,287
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,1505,064
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,0964,410
Toledo, IaUsa 7,5484,691
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,0914,406
Tooele, UtUsa 8,5795,331
Topeka, KsUsa 7,9424,935
Towanda, PaUsa 6,6584,137
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,5475,311
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,7054,166
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3285,797
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,2135,104
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,0194,983
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,0494,381
TashkentUzbekistan 4,0742,532
TumeremoVenezuela 8,5715,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -