Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poznan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poznan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poznan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,2518,856
UaupesBrazil 9,5845,956
UbatubaBrazil 10,3386,424
UberabaBrazil 10,1546,310
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,6374,124
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,1273,186
UpernavikGreenland 3,9952,482
UummannaqGreenland 3,8792,411
UdineItaly 753468
Ustica IslandItaly 1,550963
UenoJapan 8,6825,395
UnzendakeJapan 8,5655,322
UrakawaJapan 8,2885,151
UshibukaJapan 8,6015,345
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,6935,402
UwajimaJapan 8,6405,369
UkmergeLithuania 608378
UtenaLithuania 668415
UlaangomMongolia 5,0183,118
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,0043,731
UlgiiMongolia 4,9423,071
UliastaiMongolia 5,4353,377
UmnugoviMongolia 5,0453,135
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,2583,889
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,1675,075
UfaRussia 2,5541,587
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,7852,352
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,7633,581
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,2224,488
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,7273,559
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,4441,519
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5364,683
Ust-MajaRussia 6,3033,917
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4173,987
Umm BeninSudan 4,6342,879
UmeňSweden 1,285799
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,5385,306
Udon ThaniThailand 8,2165,105
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,0124,979
UrfaTurkey 2,4081,496
UsakTurkey 1,8081,123
Uman’Ukraine 1,027638
UzgorodUkraine 569354
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9994,349
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,0964,409
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4574,634
Urbana, OhUsa 7,2124,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -