Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poznan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poznan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poznan with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,344835
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,2667,622
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,0027,458
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,4327,725
ViennaAustria 465289
VitebskBelarus 933580
VassourasBrazil 10,1636,315
VicosaBrazil 9,9626,191
VitoriaBrazil 9,7856,080
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,3045,781
VarnaBulgaria 1,316818
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,2473,882
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1035,036
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,3224,550
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,2934,532
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,1665,075
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,2045,098
ValdiviaChile 13,4018,328
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,3208,277
VallenarChile 12,3307,662
ValparaisoChile 12,7217,905
VanguardiaColombia 9,6716,010
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,1576,312
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 658409
VestervigDenmark 731454
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,1745,079
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,1135,041
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,1675,075
VilsandiEstonia 734456
VaasaFinland 1,217756
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,4601,529
VeravalIndia 5,7363,564
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,8684,268
ValentiaIreland 1,8361,141
VeniceItaly 835519
VeronaItaly 894556
VicenzaItaly 854531
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,201746
ViterboItaly 1,166724
VolterraItaly 1,096681
VientianeLaos 8,1505,065
VarenaLithuania 551342
VilniusLithuania 599372
VeracruzMexico 9,7846,080
VlissingenNetherlands 913567
VaernesNorway 1,275792
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,148713
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,1231,319
VillarricaParaguay 11,2006,960
Vrfu OmuRomania 997620
VanavaraRussia 4,9553,079
VasileviciRussia 883549
Velikie LukiRussia 992616
VerhojanskRussia 5,6783,529
ViljujskRussia 5,5653,458
VitimRussia 5,4883,410
Vize IslandRussia 3,7172,310
VladivostokRussia 7,7104,791
VolgogradRussia 1,9861,234
VologdaRussia 1,6211,007
VoronezRussia 1,530951
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,2383,877
VytegraRussia 1,522946
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,3084,541
ValenciaSpain 1,9541,214
ValladolidSpain 2,0151,252
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,2101,374
VisbySweden 592368
VanTurkey 2,5611,592
ValleyUk 1,433891
VinnitsaUkraine 898558
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,1665,696
Valdez, AkUsa 7,3014,537
Valentine, NeUsa 7,8414,873
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,4485,250
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,6764,770
Vevay, InUsa 7,4004,599
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,2845,148
Victoria, TxUsa 8,9375,554
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,2734,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -