Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poznan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poznan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poznan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7189,767
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4146,472
WilliamtownAustralia 15,8299,836
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2888,879
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2098,208
WoomeraAustralia 14,6929,129
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8017,954
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,3083,298
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,7494,194
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1324,432
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,1884,467
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,6864,155
Windsor, OnCanada 6,9884,343
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,0614,388
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,1914,468
WillemstadCuraçao 8,6525,377
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,8377,356
WajimaJapan 8,4735,265
WakamatsuJapan 8,6075,349
WakayamaJapan 8,6825,395
WakkanaiJapan 7,9344,930
WajirKenya 6,0333,749
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,3765,205
WindhoekNamibia 8,3385,181
WaihiNew Zealand 17,68010,987
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,87311,107
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,81411,070
WaimateNew Zealand 17,94811,153
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,82611,077
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,96911,166
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,96511,164
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,79311,057
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,85011,092
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,40310,814
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,94211,150
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,80211,062
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,81911,073
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,90611,127
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,91211,130
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,60910,943
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,94911,154
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,85211,093
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,94311,150
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,94711,152
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,78211,050
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,61310,945
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,67610,984
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,56010,912
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,93911,147
WintonNew Zealand 17,84911,092
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,54710,904
WarsawPoland 282175
WroclawPoland 14691
WonsanSouth Korea 7,8364,869
Wad MedaniSudan 4,4772,782
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,6222,251
WauSudan 5,0753,154
WaddingtonUk 1,167725
Waco, TxUsa 8,7005,406
Wake IslandUsa 11,5257,162
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,1685,076
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,7494,815
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6224,736
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,2655,136
Walnut, IlUsa 7,3934,594
Warren, OhUsa 6,9834,339
Warren, PaUsa 6,7874,218
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7054,788
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,9264,304
Washington, IaUsa 7,5844,713
Washington, InUsa 7,4874,653
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,0885,026
Watertown, NyUsa 6,4584,013
Watertown, SdUsa 7,4824,650
Watertown, WiUsa 7,2554,508
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,1144,421
Waverly, OhUsa 7,2624,513
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,8834,898
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,2075,100
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8884,902
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,6275,361
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2745,142
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,0644,390
West Chester, PaUsa 6,7724,208
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,1335,054
West Point, GaUsa 7,8874,901
West Point, NyUsa 6,5744,085
White Hall, IlUsa 7,6524,755
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3474,565
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5525,315
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1625,072
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,0925,028
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,6514,133
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,0744,396
Williamson, WvUsa 7,2884,529
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,7274,180
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,4944,657
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,7724,208
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,7764,210
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3544,570
Windsor, IlUsa 7,5974,721
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,2374,497
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,4534,631
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,7575,442
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,1644,452
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5644,700
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0475,622
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,4804,648
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,0114,356
Wooster, OhUsa 7,0524,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -