Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poznan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poznan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poznan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,4991,553
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,8331,761
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,6371,639
YaoundeCameroon 5,4243,371
YokoCameroon 5,2273,248
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,8843,656
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5484,069
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,1664,453
YanjiChina 7,6154,732
YichangChina 7,6364,745
YinchuanChina 6,6854,154
YiningChina 4,7092,926
YariguiesColombia 9,4335,862
YamasaDominican Republic 8,1555,068
YasicaDominican Republic 8,1205,046
YazdIran 3,7712,344
YakushimaJapan 8,8015,469
YamagataJapan 8,5545,315
YamaguchiJapan 8,4985,281
YokkaichiJapan 8,6875,398
YokohamaJapan 8,7885,461
YonagoJapan 8,4795,269
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8975,528
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,1696,941
YeMyanmar 8,0655,012
YolaNigeria 4,8182,994
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,2485,125
YurimaguasPeru 10,7266,665
YekaterinburgRussia 2,8121,748
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,8294,865
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,4852,166
Yakima, WaUsa 8,2865,149
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,3914,593
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,0865,024
York, PaUsa 6,8314,245
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,9424,314
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4485,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -