Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poznan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poznan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poznan with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,3312,691
Zell Am SeeAustria 636395
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,5311,573
Ze DocaBrazil 8,5235,296
ZhengzhouChina 7,4424,625
ZhijiangChina 7,8084,852
ZagrebCroatia 737458
ZugspitzeGermany 695432
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,6611,032
ZahedanIran 4,3942,730
ZanjanIran 3,0191,876
ZacatecasMexico 9,8116,097
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,6064,105
ZinderNiger 4,3522,705
ZhobPakistan 4,8092,988
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,4136,471
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4156,472
ZamoscPoland 480298
Zielona GoraPoland 10465
ZigalovoRussia 5,4343,377
ZiganskRussia 5,4193,367
ZyryankaRussia 6,3123,922
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,7961,116
ZurichSwitzerland 814506
ZanzibarTanzania 6,8554,260
ZonguldakTurkey 1,6601,032
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,390864
ZitomirUkraine 861535
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,189739
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,135705
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,9305,549
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,3754,583
ZambeziZambia 7,3584,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -