Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poznan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poznan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poznan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,4312,754
BustAfghanistan 4,4522,767
BatnaAlgeria 2,0301,261
BecharAlgeria 2,7921,735
BejaiaAlgeria 1,9731,226
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,9231,817
BiskraAlgeria 2,1471,334
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,8311,759
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,4108,954
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3538,919
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,3708,930
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7138,521
ByrdAntarctica 16,56610,295
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,6657,870
BarilocheArgentina 13,3848,317
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,1007,519
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2199,457
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4699,613
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6177,841
BrestBelarus 467290
BrusselsBelgium 880547
Belize CityBelize 9,4535,874
BeninBenin 5,2903,287
BohiconBenin 5,2093,237
BermudaBermuda 6,6704,145
BageBrazil 11,5647,186
BambuiBrazil 10,0666,255
BarbacenaBrazil 10,0606,251
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4895,275
BarcelosBrazil 9,4025,843
BarraBrazil 9,0685,635
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,6725,389
BarreirasBrazil 9,2765,764
BelémBrazil 8,4985,281
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,9456,180
BelterraBrazil 9,0225,607
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9385,554
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1186,909
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2885,772
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7876,082
BrevesBrazil 8,6485,374
BurgasBulgaria 1,360845
BurundiBurundi 6,3083,920
BatouriCameroon 5,3373,316
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,8493,635
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,0354,993
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,8193,616
Banff, AbCanada 7,6624,761
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,4223,991
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7072,925
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,6554,757
Bissett, MbCanada 6,8974,286
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6914,779
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,3853,968
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,8574,883
Brandon, MbCanada 7,1814,462
Broadview, SkCanada 7,2514,506
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,4052,738
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,0595,008
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1283,187
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,6524,755
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,8363,627
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,3423,319
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,7162,930
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,7828,564
BeijingChina 7,1624,451
BarranquillaColombia 9,1605,692
Benito SalasColombia 9,8916,146
BogotáColombia 9,6606,003
BrnoCzech Republic 363226
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5063,422
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8653,644
BaniDominican Republic 8,2195,107
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,2765,143
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,1315,053
BahariyaEgypt 2,8581,776
Beni SuefEgypt 2,8481,770
BiarritzFrance 1,6841,046
BordeauxFrance 1,534953
BrestFrance 1,562971
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8929,875
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,8909,874
BitamGabon 5,6193,492
BanjulGambia 5,2483,261
BerlinGermany 240149
BrockenGermany 430267
BokeGuinea 5,4153,365
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3573,329
BudapestHungary 568353
Budapest-LORINCHungary 579360
BangaloreIndia 6,9034,290
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4544,011
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8234,240
BikanerIndia 5,3343,315
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,8006,711
BabolsarIran 3,2822,039
Bandar AbbasIran 4,3002,672
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,0191,876
Bandar LengehIran 4,2672,652
BirjandIran 4,0082,491
BushehrIran 3,8122,369
BaghdadIraq 3,0551,898
BasraIraq 3,4932,171
BelmulletIreland 1,7831,108
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,6571,030
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,254779
BergamoItaly 912567
BolognaItaly 967601
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 772480
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,429888
BrindisiItaly 1,310814
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,2453,259
BouakeIvory Coast 5,3523,326
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,1162,558
BeirutLebanon 2,5471,583
BenghaziLibya 2,2781,416
BirzaiLithuania 664413
BitolaMacedonia 1,310814
BlantyreMalawi 7,7714,829
BvumbweMalawi 7,7994,846
BintuluMalaysia 10,1456,304
BamakoMali 4,9473,074
Bko-SMali 4,9553,079
BougounMali 5,0533,140
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,8502,392
BaitagMongolia 5,2163,241
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,1653,210
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,8863,658
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,4524,009
BayandelgerMongolia 6,4754,024
BayankhongorMongolia 5,7743,588
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,3043,917
BulganMongolia 5,7533,575
BhamawMyanmar 7,2554,508
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,94911,154
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,93611,146
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,95611,158
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,90711,128
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,88911,116
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,6576,001
BilmaNiger 3,7662,341
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,4162,744
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,4601,529
BergenNorway 1,133704
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,131703
BjornoyaNorway 2,4591,528
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,6571,030
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,474916
BadinPakistan 5,3203,306
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,1743,215
BalakotPakistan 4,8383,007
BarkhanPakistan 4,9423,071
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,6475,995
BascoPhilippines 9,1925,712
BialystokPoland 433269
BejaPortugal 2,4901,547
BragancaPortugal 2,1241,320
BistritaRomania 804499
BucharestRomania 1,111690
BajkitRussia 4,6032,861
BarabinskRussia 3,9102,430
BarnaulRussia 4,3042,675
BerezovoRussia 3,0101,871
BiserRussia 2,6861,669
BlagovescenskRussia 6,8754,272
BogdarinRussia 5,8843,656
BogucanyRussia 4,8222,997
BomnakRussia 6,5634,078
BorRussia 4,2992,671
BorzjaRussia 6,3343,936
BratskRussia 5,1633,209
BelgradeSerbia 888552
BoSierra Leone 5,5833,470
BontheSierra Leone 5,6573,515
BratislavaSlovakia 473294
BerberaSomalia 5,3113,301
BusanSouth Korea 8,2845,148
BadajozSpain 2,3581,465
BarcelonaSpain 1,6641,034
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,8931,176
BabanusaSudan 4,6732,904
BaselSwitzerland 854530
BernSwitzerland 907564
BangkokThailand 8,3795,207
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,3665,199
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,9714,953
BizerteTunisia 1,7731,102
BalikesirTurkey 1,6571,029
BursaTurkey 1,6481,024
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,8472,391
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,588987
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,536955
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,537955
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,252778
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,299807
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,182735
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3525,812
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,8345,490
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,8774,274
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,2493,883
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,2503,884
Batesville, MsUsa 8,0885,026
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,4685,262
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,0565,006
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,2544,508
Bedford, MaUsa 6,3173,926
Beeville, TxUsa 9,0245,608
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,4974,659
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,2025,718
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,4284,616
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,2253,868
Bettles, AkUsa 6,7104,170
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,9834,339
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,0104,356
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,9194,921
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,5964,099
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,9404,934
Bishop, CaUsa 9,1325,675
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,4974,659
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,2594,511
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6354,744
Blaine, WaUsa 8,1115,040
Blakely, GaUsa 8,0605,009
Block Island, RiUsa 6,5374,062
Boerne, TxUsa 8,9495,561
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,4345,241
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9504,940
Boonton, NjUsa 6,6064,105
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,2913,910
Bowler, WiUsa 7,0864,403
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6024,724
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7054,788
Brenham, TxUsa 8,7885,461
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,5094,045
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0775,019
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4404,623
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,6304,120
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,3074,541
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,9854,962
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,2655,136
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,2355,739
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8124,854
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3445,807
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1034,414
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,1104,418
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,6964,161
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,4825,271
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3134,544
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,5574,696
Burlington, VtUsa 6,2573,888
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5355,304
BajsunUzbekistan 4,1442,575
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,5445,309
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,8625,507
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,1355,055
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,1495,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -