Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poznan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poznan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poznan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,1921,983
DjelfaAlgeria 2,2471,396
DavisAntarctica 14,3518,918
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2248,218
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7227,906
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4086,468
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5679,674
DhakaBangladesh 6,8574,261
D’UccleBelgium 880547
DiamantinaBrazil 9,7686,070
DiamantinoBrazil 10,1816,326
DouradosBrazil 10,7886,704
DoualaCameroon 5,4233,370
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9423,071
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,0804,400
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,3594,573
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,3324,556
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,9933,103
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,6452,886
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,8923,661
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8644,265
DuianChina 6,3453,943
DubrovnikCroatia 1,090677
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,1183,180
DajabonDominican Republic 8,1965,093
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,2905,151
DabaaEgypt 2,5581,590
DakhlaEgypt 3,1621,965
DijonFrance 1,017632
DresdenGermany 255158
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,0851,917
DebrecenHungary 646401
DalatangiIceland 2,2211,380
DaltonganjIndia 6,3853,968
DarbhangaIndia 6,3353,937
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,8384,249
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,8434,252
DumkaIndia 6,5834,090
DwarkaIndia 5,5263,434
DezfulIran 3,3822,102
DublinIreland 1,545960
DecimomannuItaly 1,574978
DobbiacoItaly 714444
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,4553,390
Deir-AllaJordan 2,7081,683
DagorettiKenya 6,2573,888
DaugavpilsLatvia 749465
DedzaMalawi 7,6084,727
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,1823,842
DashbalbarMongolia 6,2903,909
DaweiMyanmar 8,1885,088
De BiltNetherlands 793493
De KooyNetherlands 814506
Den HelderNetherlands 816507
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,93811,147
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,93711,146
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,44610,841
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,96211,161
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,98211,174
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 955593
DalbandinPakistan 4,6702,902
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,8703,026
DirPakistan 4,6762,906
DroshPakistan 4,6442,886
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,4815,891
DohaQatar 4,1902,604
DorohoiRomania 840522
Dikson IslandRussia 3,6902,293
DudinkaRussia 3,9102,430
DzardzanRussia 5,3023,295
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,0182,497
DakarSenegal 5,1693,212
DaruSierra Leone 5,5423,444
DurbanSouth Africa 9,2635,756
DamazinSudan 4,7842,973
DongolaSudan 3,8822,412
DamascusSyria 2,6341,637
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,6341,637
Deir EzzorSyria 2,6431,643
DusanbeTajikistan 4,2212,623
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,9254,303
DjerbaTunisia 2,1491,336
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,4231,506
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,438893
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,424885
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,346837
DonetskUkraine 1,559969
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4112,741
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6964,782
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,1124,419
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,5685,324
Danville, IlUsa 7,4574,634
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4594,635
Davenport, WaUsa 8,0985,032
David City, NeUsa 7,8224,861
Dayton, OhUsa 7,2534,507
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2245,110
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,1205,046
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1655,695
Decatur, IlUsa 7,5114,667
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,1055,658
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1794,461
Delphine, InUsa 7,3174,547
Denton, MdUsa 6,8524,258
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,3285,175
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,6234,737
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7575,441
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,2684,516
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,0134,358
Dickson, TnUsa 7,7604,822
Dillon, MtUsa 8,1725,078
Dixon, IlUsa 7,3934,594
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2805,145
Dover, DeUsa 6,8524,258
Dover, TnUsa 7,8014,848
Dublin, TxUsa 8,7075,411
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,3954,595
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,0914,406
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,6844,775
Durham, NhUsa 6,2413,878
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,2212,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -